$9,500
Sold · June 23, 2026
0 NW 320th Street
Okeechobee, FL 34972
Explore the area: Okeechobee homes for sale · Okeechobee County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $9,500
- Vs. list price
- 20.8% under
- Days on market
- 103
- Price per sq ft
- N/A
This lot in Southern Colonization Co sold for $9,500 on June 23, 2026. That was 20.8% below its final list price of $12,000. It spent 103 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $9,500
- Sold On
- June 23, 2026
- Days on Site
- 103 Days
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Total Baths
- 0
- Lot Size
- 1.25 Acres
- Property Type
- Land
- MLS #
- R11160720
- Property Tax
- $179 (2025)
- Subdivision
- SOUTHERN COLONIZATION CO
- County
- Okeechobee
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
This 1.25-acre Lot, accessible via dirt roads. This property is located off an access road that may be difficult for non off-road vehicles to drive on. Embrace a serene country lifestyle and ride your side by side. Backs up to the Kissimmee Prairie Preserve
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Sold
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 1.25
- Zoning
- RS
Exterior Features
- Lot Features
- One To Two Acres / Cleared / Rural Lot
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- None
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- MLS Area
- 5940 - Other Florida County
Schools
- Elementary School
- Seminole (Okeechobee)
- Middle School
- Yearling
- High School
- Okeechobee
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 40
- Under Contract
- 11
- Median List Price
- $369,900
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $291,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $260
- Avg Days on Market
- 160
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 0 NW 320th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 0 NW 320th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 0 NW 320th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 still available?
- 0 NW 320th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 103 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 0 NW 320th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972?
- With 20% down ($2,400) on the $12,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 0 NW 320th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 is about $63/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 0 NW 320th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 0 NW 320th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 0 NW 320th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972?
- 0 NW 320th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 is zoned for Seminole (Okeechobee) (elementary), Yearling (middle), Okeechobee (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 0 NW 320th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 0 NW 320th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 depends on how it's priced against comparable land sales in Okeechobee, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Florida Real Estate Navigators
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$9,500
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Veronique Campbell, Florida Real Estate Navigators
Map & Location
Cities in Okeechobee County
Zip Codes in Okeechobee County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Southern Colonization Co
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Southern Colonization Co, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $205 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$283,000
Sold · September 15, 2026
19411 NW 258th Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,380 sqft · $205/sqft
$9,500 under the asking price
Sold$28,000
Sold · September 7, 2026
18826 NW 260th Street
0 bed · 0 bath
$4,000 under the asking price
Sold$300,000
Sold · September 4, 2026
18574 NW 284th Street
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,707 sqft · $176/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$28,000
Sold · September 1, 2026
21335 270th Street
0 bed · 0 bath
$3,900 under the asking price
Sold$35,000
Sold · August 18, 2026
15138 NW 262nd Street
0 bed · 0 bath
Sold$32,000
Sold · August 17, 2026
20420 NW 304TH Street
0 bed · 0 bath
See every recorded sale in Southern Colonization Co or find out what your Southern Colonization Co home is worth.







