$2,500
1558 NE 30th Street
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Explore the area: Pompano Beach homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Estimated monthly payment
$13 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $500 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $2,500
- Days on Site
- 119 Days
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Total Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,511 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,695 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.12 Acres
- Year Built
- 1959
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26033619
- Subdivision
- CRESTHAVEN NO 3
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Fully Remodeled 1 Bed/ 1 Bath, FULLY FENCED FOR YOUR PRIVANCY and Wood floor throughout, Updated Kitchen, TVs throughout. FULLY FURNISHED OR NO FURNITURE (optional) in the great & friendly neighborhood of CrestHaven, 10 minutes away from the Beach/The Great LIGHTHOUSE POINT. EVERYTHING INCLUDED WATER, LIGHTS, & INTERNET. Just bring your toothbrush and enjoy your Stay. First & Security needed to move in.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1959
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Parking
- Concrete / Carport / Detached Carport / Driveway / Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.12
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,511
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,695
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Electric Range / Microwave / Oven / Range / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Wall Window Units
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Wood
- Interior Features
- Built In Features / Eat In Kitchen / Living Dining Room / None / Pantry / Split Bedrooms / Storage
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup / Inside / Laundry Closet / Laundry Room / Laundry Tub / Outside / Sink
- Windows
- Blinds / Drapes
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 1
- Main Level Baths
- 1
- Furnished
- Furnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Stone / Stucco
- Roof
- Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Barbecue / Outdoor Living Area
- Patio & Porch
- Patio
- Lot Features
- Landscaped / Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront Features
- None
Community & HOA
- HOA Includes
- Internet
- Association Amenities
- Community Kitchen / Laundry / Parking
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Electricity Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Fee / Size Limit / Yes
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 3331
Schools
- Elementary School
- Cresthaven
- Middle School
- Crystal Lake
- High School
- Deerfield Beach
About the Community
Cresthaven No 8 is a community in Pompano Beach, Broward County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $399,900 to $524,000. Homes were built between 1957 and 1962. Pure Equity lists homes in Cresthaven No 8 and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 3
- Under Contract
- 2
- Median List Price
- $545,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $375
- Avg Days on Market
- 79
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1558 NE 30th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1558 NE 30th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1558 NE 30th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 still available?
- 1558 NE 30th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 119 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1558 NE 30th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064?
- With 20% down ($500) on the $2,500 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1558 NE 30th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 is about $13/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1558 NE 30th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1558 NE 30th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 1558 NE 30th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064?
- 1558 NE 30th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 is zoned for Cresthaven (elementary), Crystal Lake (middle), Deerfield Beach (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1558 NE 30th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1558 NE 30th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Pompano Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Keyes Company
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 30, 2026.
$2,500
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Listed by JeanClaude Msimbe, Keyes Company
Map & Location
Rentals by Community
Rentals by City in Broward County
Rentals by Zip Code in Broward County
Property Types








