$220,000
Sold · May 8, 2026
1601 SE Us Highway 441 86
Okeechobee, FL 34974
Explore the area: Okeechobee homes for sale · Okeechobee County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $220,000
- Vs. list price
- 8.1% under
- Days on market
- 70
- Price per sq ft
- $158
This 2-bedroom single-family home in Oasis Village sold for $220,000 on May 8, 2026. That was 8.1% below its final list price of $239,500. It spent 70 days on the market. At $158 per square foot, it closed 20.6% above the $131 median of the 5 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $220,000
- Sold On
- May 8, 2026
- Days on Site
- 70 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,389 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,893 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.13 Acres
- Year Built
- 1994
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- R11153136
- Property Tax
- $1,795 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $129 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- OASIS VILLAGE
- County
- Okeechobee
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Welcome to Oasis Village 55+Community! This stunning 2 bed and 2 bath furnished home on the lake has a new dock and is completely renovated. It is move-in ready! A new metal roof, A/C unit, water heater, vinyl siding and all of the interior have all been replaced in the past 5 years. The new paver addition offers extra parking, or room for a boat. Inside this beauty, you will feel safe with impact windows that have been solar-tinted for maximum electric efficiency! New luxury vinyl plank flooring and trim package throughout. Kitchen has matching SS appliances and soft-close wood cabinets. Both bathrooms have been fully updated. The home has new doors, lights and ceiling fans. You can enjoy the fully screened, enclosed sunroom and slide open the windows for the natural air. Turn on the electric fireplace for warmth, or relax in the back room taking in the gorgeous sunsets over the lake! Go on the dock to feed the local turtles. This home is a true Oasis! You can take part in the community amenities, including heated swimming pool, pickle ball courts, shuffleboard and the many activities in the big clubhouse. Trash, pest control for yard and lawn mowing included in low HOA fee. This gem of a community is conveniently located close to shopping.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1994
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Attached Carport / Assigned / Covered / Rv Access Parking
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.13
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,389
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,893
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- Res
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Vinyl
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Interior Features
- Cathedral Ceilings / Family Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Vaulted Ceilings
- Laundry
- Inside / Laundry Closet
- Windows
- Blinds / Tinted Windows
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 6
- Furnished
- Furnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Frame / Modular Prefab / Vinyl Siding
- Roof
- Metal
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Traditional
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Deck / Patio / Screened
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Lake Front
- View
- Lake
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $129 / Monthly
- Association Amenities
- Clubhouse / Pickleball / Pool / Shuffleboard Court
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Number Limit / Pet Restrictions / Size Limit / Yes
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- No Commercial Vehicles
- MLS Area
- 6220 - SE County (OK)
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 7
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $139,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $153
- Avg Days on Market
- 106
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1601 SE Us Highway 441 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1601 SE Us Highway 441 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1601 SE Us Highway 441 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974 still available?
- 1601 SE Us Highway 441 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 70 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1601 SE Us Highway 441 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974?
- With 20% down ($47,900) on the $239,500 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1601 SE Us Highway 441 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974 is about $1,259/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1601 SE Us Highway 441 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1601 SE Us Highway 441 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 1601 SE Us Highway 441 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 1601 SE Us Highway 441 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974 carries an HOA fee of about $129 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1601 SE Us Highway 441 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1601 SE Us Highway 441 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Okeechobee, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$220,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Gary Joiner, Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC
Map & Location
Cities in Okeechobee County
Zip Codes in Okeechobee County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Oasis Village
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Oasis Village, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $131 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$139,000
Sold · September 14, 2026
1601 US Highway 441 SE 106
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,164 sqft · $119/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$220,000
Sold · August 14, 2026
1601 Us-441
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,685 sqft · $131/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$125,000
Sold · May 27, 2026
TBD Tbd Highway
0 bed · 0 bath
$75,000 under the asking price
Sold$105,000
Sold · May 20, 2026
1601 Us Highway 441 Highway SE 108
2 bed · 1 bath · 612 sqft · $172/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$69,000
Sold · May 8, 2026
1601 SE Us Highway 441 140
2 bed · 1 bath · 896 sqft · $77/sqft
$29,900 under the asking price
Sold$55,000
Sold · May 8, 2026
1601 Us Highway 441 61
1 bed · 1 bath · 384 sqft · $143/sqft
See every recorded sale in Oasis Village or find out what your Oasis Village home is worth.










