$2,800
18947 NW 45th Avenue 1
Miami Gardens, FL 33055
Explore the area: Miami Gardens homes for sale · Miami Dade County real estate
Estimated monthly payment
$15 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $560 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $2,800
- Days on Site
- 49 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,120 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.07 Acres
- Year Built
- 1981
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A12066269
- Subdivision
- KINGS GARDENS SEC THREE
- County
- Miami Dade
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Oversized home with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Ample yard space great for hosting bbq and families. Located in the heart of Miami Gardens and close to schools, churches, shopping centers, metro, and bus stations. All are within walking distance. Central air conditioning unit and a fully gated and fenced backyard
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1981
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.07
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,120
Interior Features
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Community & HOA
- Pets Allowed
- Yes
- MLS Area
- 2210
Schools
- Elementary School
- Miami Gardens
- Middle School
- Carol City
- High School
- Miami Carol City
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 0
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 18947 NW 45th Avenue 1, Miami Gardens, FL 33055?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 18947 NW 45th Avenue 1, Miami Gardens, FL 33055. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 18947 NW 45th Avenue 1, Miami Gardens, FL 33055 still available?
- 18947 NW 45th Avenue 1, Miami Gardens, FL 33055 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 49 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 18947 NW 45th Avenue 1, Miami Gardens, FL 33055?
- With 20% down ($560) on the $2,800 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 18947 NW 45th Avenue 1, Miami Gardens, FL 33055 is about $15/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 18947 NW 45th Avenue 1, Miami Gardens, FL 33055?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 18947 NW 45th Avenue 1, Miami Gardens, FL 33055. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 18947 NW 45th Avenue 1, Miami Gardens, FL 33055?
- 18947 NW 45th Avenue 1, Miami Gardens, FL 33055 is zoned for Miami Gardens (elementary), Carol City (middle), Miami Carol City (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 18947 NW 45th Avenue 1, Miami Gardens, FL 33055?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 18947 NW 45th Avenue 1, Miami Gardens, FL 33055 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Miami Gardens, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of The Real Estate Lab, Inc.
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 7, 2026.
$2,800
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Listed by Abraham A Elbaz, The Real Estate Lab, Inc.
Map & Location
Rentals by Community
Rentals by City in Miami-Dade County
Rentals by Zip Code in Miami-Dade County
Property Types









