











$1,700
2512 NW 52nd Avenue 22B
Lauderhill, FL 33313
ROYAL OAKS TOWNHOUSE 2 CO
Explore the area: Lauderhill homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Estimated monthly payment
$9 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $340 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $1,700
- Days on Site
- 114 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 940 sqft
- Year Built
- 1973
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- MLS #
- A12029055
- Subdivision
- ROYAL OAKS TOWNHOUSE 2 CO
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Nice 2 1-1/5 Bathroom Townhome located in the heart of lauderhill conveniently close to shoppings,restaurantes schools public transportation and major highways. In-unit washer and dyer assigned parking.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1973
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Living Sq Ft
- 940
Interior Features
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Community & HOA
- Pets Allowed
- Yes
- MLS Area
- 3750
Schools
- Elementary School
- Endeavour Primary Learning Center
- Middle School
- Lauderhill 6-12
- High School
- Boyd H. Anderson
About the Area
Browse Lauderhill homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Broward. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Lauderhill includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Broward, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Broward market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Lauderhill listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 670
- Under Contract
- 110
- Median List Price
- $140,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $330,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $140
- Avg Days on Market
- 173
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2512 NW 52nd Avenue 22B, Lauderhill, FL 33313?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2512 NW 52nd Avenue 22B, Lauderhill, FL 33313. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2512 NW 52nd Avenue 22B, Lauderhill, FL 33313 still available?
- 2512 NW 52nd Avenue 22B, Lauderhill, FL 33313 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 114 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2512 NW 52nd Avenue 22B, Lauderhill, FL 33313?
- With 20% down ($340) on the $1,700 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2512 NW 52nd Avenue 22B, Lauderhill, FL 33313 is about $9/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2512 NW 52nd Avenue 22B, Lauderhill, FL 33313?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2512 NW 52nd Avenue 22B, Lauderhill, FL 33313. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 2512 NW 52nd Avenue 22B, Lauderhill, FL 33313?
- 2512 NW 52nd Avenue 22B, Lauderhill, FL 33313 is zoned for Endeavour Primary Learning Center (elementary), Lauderhill 6-12 (middle), Boyd H. Anderson (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2512 NW 52nd Avenue 22B, Lauderhill, FL 33313?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2512 NW 52nd Avenue 22B, Lauderhill, FL 33313 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Lauderhill, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of The Agency Realty Corp
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 30, 2026.
$1,700
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Listed by Maria F Luz, The Agency Realty Corp
Map & Location
Rentals by Community
Rentals by City in Broward County
Rentals by Zip Code in Broward County
Property Types





