





























$401,000
Sold · August 29, 2025
310 28th Court SW
Vero Beach, FL 32968
WESTWOOD SUBDIVISION
Explore the area: Vero Beach homes for sale · Indian River County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $401,000
- Vs. list price
- 3.4% under
- Days on market
- 57
- Price per sq ft
- $193
This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 32968 sold for $401,000 on August 29, 2025. That was 3.4% below its final list price of $415,000. It first came on the market at $429,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 57 days on the market. At $193 per square foot, it closed 13.8% below the $224 median of the 5 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $401,000
- Sold On
- August 29, 2025
- Days on Site
- 57 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,080 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,304 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.55 Acres
- Year Built
- 1983
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- R11098411
- Property Tax
- $1,421 (2024)
- Subdivision
- WESTWOOD SUBDIVISION
- County
- Indian River
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
Welcome to your Florida oasis in the desirable Westwood neighborhood off 5th St SW. This updated 3-bed, 2-bath home sits on a lushly landscaped .55-acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof, A/C, water heater, siding, impact windows, and full repipe. The converted garage offers a dedicated laundry room and bonus space. A bright, open layout fills the home with natural light. Extras include two sheds for storage, and a second paver driveway—perfect for your boat, RV, or toys. Backing up to a county relief canal means no rear neighbors, just privacy and tranquility. Move-in ready and made for laid-back Florida living, this home is waiting for you! Seller may consider a small concession to reconvert garage.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1983
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Rv Access Parking
- Direction Faces
- Southwest
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.55
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,080
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,304
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RS-3
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Free Standing Freezer / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Area / Kitchen Island / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Split Bedrooms / Storage / Tub Shower / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- In Garage
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 9
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Fiber Cement / Frame
- Roof
- Metal
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Traditional
- Patio & Porch
- Patio / Porch
- Lot Features
- Sprinklers Automatic / Sprinkler System
- View
- Canal
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Security
- None / Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 6342 - County Southwest (IR)
Schools
- Elementary School
- Citrus (Indian River)
- Middle School
- Oslo
- High School
- Vero Beach
About the Area
- Homes for Sale
- 587
- Under Contract
- 203
- Median List Price
- $400,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $359,195
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $231
- Avg Days on Market
- 124
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 310 28th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 310 28th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 310 28th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 still available?
- 310 28th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 57 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 310 28th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968?
- With 20% down ($83,000) on the $415,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 310 28th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 is about $2,181/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 310 28th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 310 28th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 310 28th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968?
- 310 28th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 is zoned for Citrus (Indian River) (elementary), Oslo (middle), Vero Beach (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 310 28th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 310 28th Court SW, Vero Beach, FL 32968 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Vero Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Freedom Homes & Property Management LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$401,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Bradley Milliken, Freedom Homes & Property Management LLC
Map & Location
Cities in Indian River County
Zip Codes in Indian River County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 32968
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 32968, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $224 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 5, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$560,000
Sold · October 5, 2026
1774 Belmont Circle SW
3 bed · 3 bath · 2,604 sqft · $215/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$380,000
Sold · October 2, 2026
600 65TH Avenue SW
0 bed · 0 bath
$20,000 under the asking price
Sold$247,500
Sold · October 1, 2026
3506 3rd Street
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,107 sqft · $224/sqft
$2,500 under the asking price
Sold$385,000
Sold · September 21, 2026
608 SW Calamondin Way Way SW
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,207 sqft · $174/sqft
$4,000 under the asking price
Sold$815,000
Sold · September 18, 2026
2255 82nd Avenue SW
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,817 sqft · $289/sqft
$109,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,180,000
Sold · September 18, 2026
450 Stoney Brook Farm Court
3 bed · 3 bath · 2,783 sqft · $424/sqft
See every recorded sale in ZIP 32968 or find out what your ZIP 32968 home is worth.





