Skip to content
327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758
Active
19 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$387,000

327 Marquee Drive

Kissimmee, FL 34758

POINCIANA VLG 2 NBHD 1

Explore the area: Osceola County real estate

How this price compares

List price
$387,000
Price per sq ft
N/A
Original price
Unchanged
Days on market
19

This 5-bedroom single-family home in Poinciana Vlg 2 Nbhd 1 is listed at $387,000. It has been on the market for 19 days.

5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
0
Living Sq Ft
1990
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$2,034 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $77,400 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $90/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$387,000
Days on Site
19 Days
Bedrooms
5
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Year Built
1990
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
A12083986
Property Tax
$3,714 (2025)
HOA Fees
$90 / Monthly
Subdivision
POINCIANA VLG 2 NBHD 1
County
Osceola
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Opportunity awaits at 327 Marquee Dr in Kissimmee. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, this 5-bedroom, 4-bath pool home offers the space, flexibility, and major updates buyers and investors value most. The bright, functional floor plan includes generous living areas and versatile rooms that may be used as a home office, media room, playroom, or additional living space. Outside, the private pool provides an inviting setting for relaxation and entertaining. A new roof and new A/C system add meaningful value and peace of mind. Whether you are searching for your first home, a spacious primary residence, a long-term rental, or a short-term rental opportunity, this property offers outstanding versatility in Kissimmee.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Active
Year Built
1990
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
4
Parking
Driveway
Direction Faces
North
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
OPUD

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Bedroom On Main Level

Exterior Features

Construction
Other
Roof
Other
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area / Other
Private Pool
Yes
Pool Features
Above Ground
Patio & Porch
Patio

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$90 / Monthly
Association Amenities
Maintenance
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
Smoke Detectors
Pets Allowed
Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Assumable / Cash / Conventional / FHA
Restrictions
See Remarks
MLS Area
5940 - Other Florida County
Homes for Sale
3
Under Contract
0
Median List Price
$300,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$211
Avg Days on Market
54
View all 3 homes for sale in Poinciana Vlg 2 Nbhd →
How do I schedule a tour of 327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758 still available?
327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 19 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758?
With 20% down ($77,400) on the $387,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758 is about $2,034/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758 carries an HOA fee of about $90 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758?
Often, yes. The right offer on 327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Kissimmee, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of More International Realty

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 7, 2026.

$387,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 327 Marquee Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34758

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Roberta Morelati, More International Realty

More Homes in POINCIANA VLG 2 NBHD 1

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Kissimmee

All Osceola County Homes →