


























$9,500
4644 WINDWARD COVE Lane N
Wellington, FL 33449
Explore the area: Wellington homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Estimated monthly payment
$50 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $1,900 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $9,500
- Days on Site
- 19 Days
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,821 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,415 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.2 Acres
- Year Built
- 2002
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26080648
- Subdivision
- ISLES AT WELLINGTON 5
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Active
General Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2002
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached Carport / Attached / Carport / Garage / Garage Door Opener
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.2
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,821
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,415
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Cooktop / Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Freezer / Disposal / Ice Maker / Microwave / Range / Refrigerator / Water Heater
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central / Individual
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Laminate
- Interior Features
- Bathtub / Closet Cabinetry / Dual Sinks / Kitchen Island / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Soaking Tub / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 5
- Main Level Baths
- 3
- Total Rooms
- 3
- Furnished
- Furnished
Exterior Features
- Exterior Features
- Garden / Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Covered / Patio
- Lot Features
- Sprinklers Automatic / Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Lake Front
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Playground / Pool / Sauna
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Gated
- Security
- Gated Community / Smoke Detectors
- Pets Allowed
- Number Limit / Yes
- Restrictions
- No Commercial Vehicles / No Smoking
- MLS Area
- 5520
Schools
- Elementary School
- Panther Run (Palm Beach)
- Middle School
- Polo Park
- High School
- Palm Beach Central
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 12
- Under Contract
- 4
- Median List Price
- $1,050,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $1,000,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $319
- Avg Days on Market
- 122
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 4644 WINDWARD COVE Lane N, Wellington, FL 33449?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 4644 WINDWARD COVE Lane N, Wellington, FL 33449. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 4644 WINDWARD COVE Lane N, Wellington, FL 33449 still available?
- 4644 WINDWARD COVE Lane N, Wellington, FL 33449 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 19 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 4644 WINDWARD COVE Lane N, Wellington, FL 33449?
- With 20% down ($1,900) on the $9,500 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 4644 WINDWARD COVE Lane N, Wellington, FL 33449 is about $50/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 4644 WINDWARD COVE Lane N, Wellington, FL 33449?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 4644 WINDWARD COVE Lane N, Wellington, FL 33449. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 4644 WINDWARD COVE Lane N, Wellington, FL 33449?
- 4644 WINDWARD COVE Lane N, Wellington, FL 33449 is zoned for Panther Run (Palm Beach) (elementary), Polo Park (middle), Palm Beach Central (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 4644 WINDWARD COVE Lane N, Wellington, FL 33449?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 4644 WINDWARD COVE Lane N, Wellington, FL 33449 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Wellington, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Partnership Realty Inc.
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 27, 2026.
$9,500
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Listed by Susana Beatriz Pyzynski, Partnership Realty Inc.
Map & Location
Rentals by Community
Rentals by City in Palm Beach County
Rentals by Zip Code in Palm Beach County
Property Types









