Skip to content
5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966
Sold
50 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 12
5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 photo 15445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 photo 25445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 photo 35445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 photo 45445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 photo 55445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 photo 65445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 photo 75445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 photo 85445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 photo 95445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 photo 105445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 photo 115445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 photo 12
All Listings

$454,015

Sold · March 31, 2026

5445 Hampton Park Circle

Vero Beach, FL 32966

Hampton Park

Explore the area: Vero Beach homes for sale · Indian River County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$454,015
Vs. list price
At list
Days on market
50
Price per sq ft
$181

This 4-bedroom single-family home in Hampton Park sold for $454,015 on March 31, 2026. That was exactly its final list price of $454,015. It first came on the market at $446,890, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 50 days on the market. At $181 per square foot, it closed 16.2% below the $216 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,503
Living Sq Ft
2026
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$454,015
Sold On
March 31, 2026
Days on Site
50 Days
Bedrooms
4
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
2,503 sqft
Total Sq Ft
3,026 sqft
Lot Size
0.13 Acres
Year Built
2026
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
R11154427
Property Tax
$1 (2025)
HOA Fees
$221 / Monthly
Subdivision
Hampton Park
County
Indian River
Status
Sold

About This Property

Brand new, energy-efficient home! Pool Amenity Coming Soon! White privacy included! Beautiful Orchid floorplan by Meritage Homes featuring 2,503 sq ft with 4 beds and 2 baths. Modern finishes include white shaker cabinets, quartz counters, a marble mosaic backsplash. The open‑concept layout offers a bright living area and modern kitchen with a large island. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor for privacy and comfort. Upstairs includes three bedrooms and a versatile loft. Upgrades include all appliances, window blinds and smart home technology. Hampton Park - Classic Series offers new, energy‑efficient homes in a gated Vero Beach community. Enjoy quick access to I‑95, downtown, shopping, dining, entertainment, and the area's beautiful beaches.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
2026
Property Condition
New Construction
New Construction
Yes
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
2
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Garage / Garage Door Opener
Direction Faces
Northeast
Lot Size (Acres)
0.13
Living Sq Ft
2,503
Total Sq Ft
3,026
Structure Type
House
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
RES

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Carpet
Interior Features
Dual Sinks / Entrance Foyer / Kitchen Island / Kitchen Dining Combo / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Inside
Main Level Bedrooms
1
Main Level Baths
2
Total Rooms
7
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block / Concrete
Roof
Composition / Shingle
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Architectural Style
Traditional
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Covered / Patio
Lot Features
Sprinklers Automatic / Less Than Quarter Acre
Waterfront Features
None
View
Other

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$221 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Electricity / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control / Sewer / Water
Association Amenities
Cabana / Pool / Sidewalks
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Gated
Security
Gated Community / Smoke Detectors
Utilities
Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
No Pet Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
Rental Restriction
MLS Area
6321 - City of Vero Beach (IR)

Schools

Elementary School
Glendale
Middle School
Storm Grove
High School
Vero Beach
Homes for Sale
9
Under Contract
1
Median List Price
$434,490
Median $/Sq Ft
$217
Avg Days on Market
69
View all 9 homes for sale in Hampton Park →
How do I schedule a tour of 5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 still available?
5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 50 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966?
With 20% down ($90,803) on the $454,015 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 is about $2,386/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 carries an HOA fee of about $221 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966?
5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 is zoned for Glendale (elementary), Storm Grove (middle), Vero Beach (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966?
Often, yes. The right offer on 5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Vero Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$454,015

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 5445 Hampton Park Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32966

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Bryan Sumner, Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty

More Homes in Hampton Park

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Vero Beach

All Vero Beach Homes →