Skip to content
2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Sold
106 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$254,800

Sold · October 14, 2026

2218 SW Marshfield Court

Port St Lucie, FL 34953

THIRD REPLAT OF PORTOFINO ISLES

Explore the area: Port St Lucie homes for sale · St Lucie County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$254,800
Vs. list price
At list
Days on market
106
Price per sq ft
$196

This 2-bedroom townhouse in Third Replat Of Portofino Isles sold for $254,800 on October 14, 2026. That was exactly its final list price of $254,800. It first came on the market at $259,900, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 106 days on the market.

2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,303
Living Sq Ft
2006
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$254,800
Sold On
October 14, 2026
Days on Site
106 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,303 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,698 sqft
Lot Size
0.04 Acres
Year Built
2006
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
B26039605
Property Tax
$3,762 (2025)
HOA Fees
$311 / Monthly
Subdivision
THIRD REPLAT OF PORTOFINO ISLES
Development
Newport Isles
County
St Lucie
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Standard

About This Property

NEW PRICE + MOTIVATED SELLER = GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Enjoy the peaceful setting of this lakefront townhome offering beautiful water views and no rear neighbors. Ideally located near the end of a cul-de-sac, this 2BR/2.5BA home features two primary suites, each with a private bath. The main level offers an open living area, convenient half bath, and tile and laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy tranquil lake views and beautiful walking trails just behind the home and along the lake, perfect for a morning stroll or relaxing outdoors. One of the area's more affordable gated communities, the community offers a clubhouse, pools, fitness center, sports courts, and manned-gate security. Conveniently located near I-95, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Don't miss this amazing opportunity!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Sold
Year Built
2006
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Driveway / Garage
Direction Faces
North
Lot Size (Acres)
0.04
Living Sq Ft
1,303
Total Sq Ft
1,698
Structure Type
Townhouse
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
PUD

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Laminate / Tile
Interior Features
Breakfast Bar / Dual Sinks / Living Dining Room / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Laundry Closet
Main Level Bedrooms
0
Main Level Baths
1
Total Rooms
3

Exterior Features

Construction
CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
Roof
Tile
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Patio / Porch
Lot Features
Less Than Quarter Acre
View
Lake / Water

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$311 / Monthly
HOA Name
Newport Isles
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Pools / Recreation Facilities / Security
Association Amenities
Basketball Court / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Picnic Area / Pool / Security / Sidewalks / Tennis Courts / Trails
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Gated
Security
Security Gate / Gated With Guard / Gated Community
Utilities
Electricity Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Number Limit / Pet Fee / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Usda Loan / Va Loan
Restrictions
Limited Number Vehicles / Ok To Lease
MLS Area
7720
Homes for Sale
24
Under Contract
4
Median List Price
$351,950
Median $/Sq Ft
$182
Avg Days on Market
79
View all 24 homes for sale in Portofino Isles →
How do I schedule a tour of 2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953 still available?
2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 106 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953?
With 20% down ($50,960) on the $254,800 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953 is about $1,339/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953 carries an HOA fee of about $311 monthly (Newport Isles). HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Port St Lucie, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Sunrise Homes Realty Group Inc.

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.

$254,800

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 2218 SW Marshfield Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Craig Lawrence, Sunrise Homes Realty Group Inc.

More Homes in THIRD REPLAT OF PORTOFINO ISLES

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Port St Lucie

All Port St Lucie Homes →