


























$3,200
22274 Misty Woods Way
Boca Raton, FL 33428
Explore the area: Boca Raton homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Estimated monthly payment
$17 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $640 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $3,200
- Days on Site
- 14 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,200 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,502 sqft
- Year Built
- 1985
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- MLS #
- B26076912
- Subdivision
- TIMBERWALK II SEC 4
- Development
- Timberwalk II at Loggers' Run
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Beautiful single-story 3-bedroom, 2-bath villa in Timberwalk II at Loggers' Run. This bright, open home features a spacious living area and an extra-large screened patio accessible from both the living room and primary bedroom—perfect for relaxing or outdoor dining with private, lush green views. Enjoy community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and walking paths. Conveniently located near A-rated Water's Edge Elementary and West Boca High, parks, shopping, and dining.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1985
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Parking
- Guest
- Direction Faces
- West
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,200
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,502
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Vinyl
- Interior Features
- High Ceilings / Main Level Primary / Storage
- Laundry
- Inside / Laundry Closet
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 4
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Frame / Wood Siding
- Roof
- Composition / Shingle
- Exterior Features
- None / Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Patio / Screened
- Waterfront Features
- None
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Pool / Parking / Sidewalks / Trails
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Utilities
- Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Cats Ok / Pet Fee / Size Limit / Yes
- Restrictions
- No Boats / No Commercial Vehicles
- MLS Area
- 4880
Schools
- Elementary School
- Waters Edge
- Middle School
- Loggers Run Community
- High School
- West Boca Raton
About the Community
Timberwalk Ii Sec 4 is a community in Boca Raton, Palm Beach County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $395,000 to $435,000. Homes were built starting 1985. Pure Equity lists homes in Timberwalk Ii Sec 4 and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 0
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 22274 Misty Woods Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 22274 Misty Woods Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 22274 Misty Woods Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 still available?
- 22274 Misty Woods Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 14 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 22274 Misty Woods Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
- With 20% down ($640) on the $3,200 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 22274 Misty Woods Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 is about $17/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 22274 Misty Woods Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 22274 Misty Woods Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 22274 Misty Woods Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
- 22274 Misty Woods Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 is zoned for Waters Edge (elementary), Loggers Run Community (middle), West Boca Raton (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 22274 Misty Woods Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 22274 Misty Woods Way, Boca Raton, FL 33428 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Boca Raton, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of TruNest Realty Group LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 17, 2026.
$3,200
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Listed by Senol Ider, TruNest Realty Group LLC
Map & Location
Rentals by Community
Rentals by City in Palm Beach County
Rentals by Zip Code in Palm Beach County
Property Types







