$160,000
Sold · September 26, 2025
4606 Evergreen Avenue
Fort Pierce, FL 34947
Explore the area: Fort Pierce homes for sale · St Lucie County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $160,000
- Vs. list price
- 15.8% under
- Days on market
- 182
- Price per sq ft
- $115
This 4-bedroom single-family home in Harmony Heights Subdivision sold for $160,000 on September 26, 2025. That was 15.8% below its final list price of $190,000. It first came on the market at $210,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 182 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $160,000
- Sold On
- September 26, 2025
- Days on Site
- 182 Days
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,390 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,684 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.27 Acres
- Year Built
- 1950
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- R11066861
- Property Tax
- $2,049 (2024)
- Subdivision
- HARMONY HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION
- County
- St Lucie
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
THIS 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME ON A DOUBLE LOT OFFERS PLENTY OF SPACE AND POTENTIAL! WHETHER YOU ARE LOOKING FOR A FANTASTIC INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY OR A PLACE TO CALL HOME. ROOM MEASUREMENTS ARE APPROXIMATE. IRREGULAR LOT. ACTUAL DIMENSIONS ARE 57.5 X 105 & 50 X 115
General Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1950
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Direction Faces
- South
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.27
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,390
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,684
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RS-4Co
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Electric Range / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Other
- Interior Features
- None / Pantry / Split Bedrooms
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 4
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 6
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Lot Features
- Quarter To Half Acre Lot
- Waterfront Features
- None
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Utilities
- Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 7070
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 3
- Under Contract
- 0
- Avg Days on Market
- 112
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 4606 Evergreen Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34947?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 4606 Evergreen Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34947. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 4606 Evergreen Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 still available?
- 4606 Evergreen Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 182 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 4606 Evergreen Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34947?
- With 20% down ($38,000) on the $190,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 4606 Evergreen Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 is about $999/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 4606 Evergreen Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34947?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 4606 Evergreen Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34947. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 4606 Evergreen Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34947?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 4606 Evergreen Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34947 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Fort Pierce, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Beneduce Realty Inc
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$160,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Shahwali Khan PA, Beneduce Realty Inc
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in St. Lucie County
Zip Codes in St. Lucie County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Harmony Heights Subdivision
These are the last 3 recorded closings in Harmony Heights Subdivision, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $213 per square foot. The most recent closed on January 9, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$45,000
Sold · January 9, 2026
Xxx Evergreen Avenue
0 bed · 0 bath
Sold$250,000
Sold · November 10, 2025
2011 N 51st Court
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,248 sqft · $200/sqft
$5,000 over the asking price
Sold$225,000
Sold · August 13, 2025
2002 N 50th Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,056 sqft · $213/sqft
$3,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Harmony Heights Subdivision or find out what your Harmony Heights Subdivision home is worth.








