$335,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
5021 NW Coventry Circle
Port St Lucie, FL 34986
Explore the area: Port St Lucie homes for sale · St Lucie County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $335,000
- Vs. list price
- At list
- Days on market
- 17
- Price per sq ft
- $185
This 3-bedroom townhouse in ZIP 34986 sold for $335,000 on October 9, 2026. That was exactly its final list price of $335,000. It spent 17 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $335,000
- Sold On
- October 9, 2026
- Days on Site
- 17 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 1,813 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,260 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.08 Acres
- Year Built
- 2008
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- MLS #
- B26047422
- Property Tax
- $7,280 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $100 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- CAMBRIDGE TOWNHOMES
- Development
- Villas of Torino
- County
- St Lucie
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Standard / Listed As Is
About This Property
This charming 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom residence offers high ceilings, plenty of natural light, and lake views with a balcony! Concrete block construction for peace of mind, new wood flooring, new paint, and a new 2026 roof! Enjoy the back yard with 2 separate covered porches, a spacious master suite with a giant loft on the 2nd floor! Also there is another master suite on the first floor. 1 car garage to park a car or toys. Take some friends to the clubhouse and soak in the community pool on a hot day! Conveniently located in Port Saint Lucie, enjoy easy access to local amenities and community attractions and just down the road from the Mets Stadium. Growing area with new restaurants and shops and easy access for commuters to I95!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2008
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- One And One Half / Multi Split / Two
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Driveway / Garage
- Direction Faces
- Northwest
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.08
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,813
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,260
- Structure Type
- Townhouse
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- General Us
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Cooktop / Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Cooktop / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Carpet / Ceramic Tile / Tile / Wood
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Interior Features
- Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Dual Sinks / High Ceilings / Kitchen Island / Pantry / Tub Shower / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Washer Hookup / Inside / Laundry Room / Laundry Tub / Sink
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 1
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 8
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block / Stucco
- Roof
- Composition / Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Barbecue / Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Covered / Deck / Patio / Porch / Balcony
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Pond
- Frontage
- Waterfront
- Frontage Length
- 36.00 ft
- View
- Pond
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $100 / Monthly
- HOA Name
- Watson Association Management
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Maintenance Grounds / Pools
- Association Amenities
- Clubhouse / Picnic Area / Pool
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Security
- None / Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Electricity Connected / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA
- Restrictions
- Okay To Lease1st Year / Ok To Lease / Rental Restriction
- MLS Area
- 7370
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 0
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 5021 NW Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 5021 NW Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 5021 NW Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986 still available?
- 5021 NW Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 17 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 5021 NW Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986?
- With 20% down ($67,000) on the $335,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 5021 NW Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986 is about $1,761/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 5021 NW Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 5021 NW Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 5021 NW Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 5021 NW Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986 carries an HOA fee of about $100 monthly (Watson Association Management). HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 5021 NW Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 5021 NW Coventry Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Port St Lucie, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty of PSL
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 5, 2026.
$335,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Mark Naumovitz, Keller Williams Realty of PSL
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in St. Lucie County
Zip Codes in St. Lucie County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 34986
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 34986, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $216 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$384,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
20016 SW Caserta Way
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,646 sqft · $233/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$290,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
1009 NW Tuscany Drive
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,831 sqft · $158/sqft
$8,888 under the asking price
Sold$405,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
709 SW Andros Cove
3 bed · 3 bath · 1,875 sqft · $216/sqft
$12,500 under the asking price
Sold$310,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
228 SW LAKE FOREST Way
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,310 sqft · $237/sqft
Sold$85,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
362 NW Chipshot Lane
0 bed · 0 bath
$14,000 under the asking price
Sold$259,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
5064 NW Coventry Circle
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,517 sqft · $171/sqft
$26,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 34986 or find out what your ZIP 34986 home is worth.






