$3,800
601 N Ocean Boulevard
Boca Raton, FL 33432
Explore the area: Boca Raton homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Estimated monthly payment
$20 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $760 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $3,800
- Days on Site
- 224 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 4
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 2
- Living Area
- 1,200 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,200 sqft
- Year Built
- 1971
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- R11165964
- Subdivision
- BOCA RATON RIVIERA UNIT D
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Enjoy coastal living at its finest at 601 N Ocean Blvd, Boca Raton--a beautifully appointed 1,200-square-foot, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence just steps from the beach. This light-filled home offers an open and inviting layout, spacious living and dining areas, and a private balcony perfect for enjoying ocean breezes. The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan provides comfort and privacy, while the generous primary suite features ample closet space and an en-suite bath. The second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or both.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1971
- Number of Stories
- 5
- Parking
- Attached Carport / Assigned / Carport
- Direction Faces
- Northeast
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,200
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,200
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Freezer / Ice Maker / Microwave / Range / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central / Individual
- Flooring
- Other
- Interior Features
- Closet Cabinetry / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- In Unit
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 3
- Furnished
- Partially
Exterior Features
- Exterior Features
- None / Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Patio
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Elevators / Pool / Trash
- Security
- Fire Sprinkler System
- Pets Allowed
- Breed Restrictions / Pet Fee / Yes
- Restrictions
- No Smoking
- MLS Area
- 4260
Schools
- Elementary School
- J. C. Mitchell
- Middle School
- Boca Raton Community
- High School
- Boca Raton
About the Community
Boca Raton Riviera is a luxury community in Boca Raton, Palm Beach County, Florida. Properties are priced from $3,300,000 to $5,700,000. Pure Equity lists homes in Boca Raton Riviera and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 5
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $5,690,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $1,240
- Avg Days on Market
- 139
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 601 N Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 601 N Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 601 N Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432 still available?
- 601 N Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 224 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 601 N Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432?
- With 20% down ($760) on the $3,800 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 601 N Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432 is about $20/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 601 N Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 601 N Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 601 N Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432?
- 601 N Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432 is zoned for J. C. Mitchell (elementary), Boca Raton Community (middle), Boca Raton (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 601 N Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 601 N Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Boca Raton, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Investments, Ltd.
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 30, 2026.
$3,800
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Listed by James H Batmasian, Investments, Ltd.
Map & Location
Rentals by Community
Rentals by City in Palm Beach County
Rentals by Zip Code in Palm Beach County
Property Types










