$2,100
6480 NW 20th Court 1
SUNRISE GOLF VILLAGE 2ND
Explore the area: Sunrise homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Estimated monthly payment
$11 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $420 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $2,100
- Days on Site
- 6 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 3,482 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.23 Acres
- Year Built
- 1968
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- MLS #
- A12090921
- Subdivision
- SUNRISE GOLF VILLAGE 2ND
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Welcome to this fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence in Sunrise, featuring a refreshed interior and a comfortable space ideal for low-maintenance living. Available today for immediate occupancy! Variety of shopping, dining and entertainment options nearby. Easy access to I-595, I-75, the Sawgrass Expressway and Florida's Turnpike provides convenient connectivity, making travel throughout Broward County a breeze. Schedule your showing today!
General Features
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1968
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.23
- Living Sq Ft
- 3,482
Interior Features
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Electric
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Sewer Available
- Pets Allowed
- Yes
- MLS Area
- 3750
Schools
- Elementary School
- Village
- Middle School
- Bair
- High School
- Plantation
About the Area
Browse Sunrise homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Broward. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Sunrise includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Broward, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Broward market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Sunrise listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 727
- Under Contract
- 151
- Median List Price
- $215,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $320,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $218
- Avg Days on Market
- 127
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 6480 NW 20th Court 1, Sunrise, FL 33313?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 6480 NW 20th Court 1, Sunrise, FL 33313. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 6480 NW 20th Court 1, Sunrise, FL 33313 still available?
- 6480 NW 20th Court 1, Sunrise, FL 33313 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 6 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 6480 NW 20th Court 1, Sunrise, FL 33313?
- With 20% down ($420) on the $2,100 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 6480 NW 20th Court 1, Sunrise, FL 33313 is about $11/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 6480 NW 20th Court 1, Sunrise, FL 33313?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 6480 NW 20th Court 1, Sunrise, FL 33313. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 6480 NW 20th Court 1, Sunrise, FL 33313?
- 6480 NW 20th Court 1, Sunrise, FL 33313 is zoned for Village (elementary), Bair (middle), Plantation (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 6480 NW 20th Court 1, Sunrise, FL 33313?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 6480 NW 20th Court 1, Sunrise, FL 33313 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Sunrise, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of LoKation
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 27, 2026.
$2,100
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Listed by Shelly Ann S. Taylor, LoKation
Map & Location
Rentals by Community
Rentals by City in Broward County
Rentals by Zip Code in Broward County
Property Types






