
























$47,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
6732 Sinsonte Court
Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Explore the area: Fort Pierce homes for sale · St Lucie County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $47,000
- Vs. list price
- 14.4% under
- Days on market
- 2
- Price per sq ft
- $30
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Spanish Lakes Fairways sold for $47,000 on October 13, 2026. That was 14.4% below its final list price of $54,900. It spent 2 days on the market. At $30 per square foot, it closed 7.1% above the $28 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $47,000
- Sold On
- October 13, 2026
- Days on Site
- 2 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,560 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,560 sqft
- Year Built
- 2000
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26065313
- Subdivision
- Spanish Lakes Fairways
- County
- St Lucie
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Standard
About This Property
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable 55-plus Spanish Lakes Fairways community. This home has a peaceful lanai with a water view. Perfect for Florida's outdoor living. This spacious home features a split floor plan with a large kitchen, desk area, and indoor laundry. Metal roof 2025, A/C 2020, and water heater 2023. Partially furnished/negotiable. The home has a complete set of accordion shutters for storm protection. Lawn care, trash removal, and golf included in lot rent.18-hole golf course,2 pools, tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, shuffleboard, and much more. Must See!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2000
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Parking
- Attached Carport / Carport
- Direction Faces
- West
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,560
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,560
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RES
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet / Laminate / Tile
- Interior Features
- Bathtub / Dual Sinks / Split Bedrooms / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower
- Laundry
- In Kitchen
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 3
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof
- Metal
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Lake Front
- View
- Lake / Water
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Electricity Available
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required
- MLS Area
- 7040
About the Community
Spanish Lakes Fairways is an age-restricted 55+ community in Fort Pierce, St. Lucie County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $139,900 to $309,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Spanish Lakes Fairways and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 23
- Under Contract
- 5
- Median List Price
- $64,900
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $62
- Avg Days on Market
- 164
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 6732 Sinsonte Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 6732 Sinsonte Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 6732 Sinsonte Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 still available?
- 6732 Sinsonte Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 2 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 6732 Sinsonte Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951?
- With 20% down ($10,980) on the $54,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 6732 Sinsonte Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 is about $289/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 6732 Sinsonte Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 6732 Sinsonte Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 6732 Sinsonte Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 6732 Sinsonte Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Fort Pierce, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Canedo Realty
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$47,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Julie Holley, Canedo Realty
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in St. Lucie County
Zip Codes in St. Lucie County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Spanish Lakes Fairways
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Spanish Lakes Fairways, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $32 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 5, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$24,000
Sold · October 5, 2026
13953 Adelfa Avenue
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,050 sqft · $23/sqft
$4,900 under the asking price
Sold$33,500
Sold · September 23, 2026
14041 Zorzal Avenue
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,400 sqft · $24/sqft
$5,500 under the asking price
Sold$309,000
Sold · August 18, 2026
6680 Spanish Lakes Blvd
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,753 sqft · $176/sqft
Sold$33,500
Sold · August 14, 2026
14119 Isla Flores Avenue
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,600 sqft · $21/sqft
$6,400 under the asking price
Sold$309,000
Sold · August 13, 2026
14064 Dalia Avenue
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,753 sqft · $176/sqft
Sold$47,500
Sold · July 24, 2026
14534 Dulce Real Avenue
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,500 sqft · $32/sqft
See every recorded sale in Spanish Lakes Fairways or find out what your Spanish Lakes Fairways home is worth.









