





























$1,850,000
7565 Polo Square
Vero Beach, FL 32968
TEN SQUARE FARMS (A OF E)
Explore the area: Vero Beach homes for sale · Indian River County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $1,850,000
- Price per sq ft
- $3,094
- Vs. nearby sales
- 1281.3% above
- Days on market
- 182
This 1-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 32968 is listed at $1,850,000, or $3,094 per square foot. It has been on the market for 182 days. The 5 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $224 per square foot, so the asking price is 1281.3% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$9,723 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $370,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $1,850,000
- Days on Site
- 182 Days
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 598 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 598 sqft
- Lot Size
- 9 Acres
- Year Built
- 2022
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26007058
- Property Tax
- $4,790 (2025)
- Subdivision
- TEN SQUARE FARMS (A OF E)
- County
- Indian River
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Standard
About This Property
10-stall equestrian facility on 8.42 fenced acres in Ten Square Farms with barn, covered arena, and access to private riding trails and polo field. The property features a 36×82 European-style barn, a covered riding arena, and additional outbuildings. The land offers lush pasture, two wells, electric service, and a new septic system installed in 2023. Located in a private equestrian community with access to a 1-mile riding trail and 17-acre polo/recreation field. Optional Ten Square Farms membership (~$162/month) provides access to these amenities. Equestrian improvements include a 36×82 European horse barn with 10 stalls. Stall sizes include 12×12 and 12×24, each equipped with automatic water. Barn includes an insulated 12×12 feed room with A/C and a 12×12 tack room. The property also includes a 36×82 covered riding arena currently used for training and riding. The arena could potentially accommodate up to 14 additional 12×12 stalls if converted. Additional structures include a 28×42 metal storage building that could be converted to horse stalls and a 24×30 hay and shavings barn. The 8.42-acre property is fully fenced with pasture and includes two wells, electric service, and septic system replaced in 2023.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2022
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Covered / Carport / Detached Carport / Driveway / Detached / Garage / See Remarks
- Direction Faces
- West
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 9
- Living Sq Ft
- 598
- Total Sq Ft
- 598
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Water Source
- Well
- Zoning
- A-1
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Microwave / Oven / Range / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Ductless / Heat Pump
- Heating
- Central / Heat Pump
- Flooring
- Laminate / Wood
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Interior Features
- High Ceilings / Kitchen Island / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Other / Vaulted Ceilings
- Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 1
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Furnished
- Negotiable
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Wood Siding
- Roof
- Metal
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Ranch
- Patio & Porch
- Deck / Patio / Porch
- Lot Features
- Five To Ten Acres / None / Oversized Lot
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Other / Pond
- View
- Other / Pond / Water
Community & HOA
- Community Features
- Equestrian Facilities
- Utilities
- Electricity Connected / Water Connected
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 6342 - County Southwest (IR)
About the Area
- Homes for Sale
- 587
- Under Contract
- 203
- Median List Price
- $400,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $359,195
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $231
- Avg Days on Market
- 124
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 7565 Polo Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 7565 Polo Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 7565 Polo Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 still available?
- 7565 Polo Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 182 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 7565 Polo Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968?
- With 20% down ($370,000) on the $1,850,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 7565 Polo Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 is about $9,723/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 7565 Polo Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 7565 Polo Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 7565 Polo Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 7565 Polo Square, Vero Beach, FL 32968 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Vero Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Heritage Realty FL
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$1,850,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Henry D'Onofrio, Heritage Realty FL
Map & Location
Cities in Indian River County
Zip Codes in Indian River County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 32968
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 32968, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $224 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 5, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$560,000
Sold · October 5, 2026
1774 Belmont Circle SW
3 bed · 3 bath · 2,604 sqft · $215/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$380,000
Sold · October 2, 2026
600 65TH Avenue SW
0 bed · 0 bath
$20,000 under the asking price
Sold$247,500
Sold · October 1, 2026
3506 3rd Street
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,107 sqft · $224/sqft
$2,500 under the asking price
Sold$385,000
Sold · September 21, 2026
608 SW Calamondin Way Way SW
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,207 sqft · $174/sqft
$4,000 under the asking price
Sold$815,000
Sold · September 18, 2026
2255 82nd Avenue SW
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,817 sqft · $289/sqft
$109,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,180,000
Sold · September 18, 2026
450 Stoney Brook Farm Court
3 bed · 3 bath · 2,783 sqft · $424/sqft
See every recorded sale in ZIP 32968 or find out what your ZIP 32968 home is worth.





