



























$5,900
8377 NW 39th Court
Cooper City, FL 33024
Explore the area: Cooper City homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Estimated monthly payment
$31 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $1,180 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $5,900
- Days on Site
- 4 Days
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,320 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.17 Acres
- Year Built
- 2011
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- A12103731
- Subdivision
- MONTERRA PLAT
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Beautiful Lakefront Home in the Prestigious Monterra Community!Enjoy breathtaking, wide-open lake views from this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom, single-story home located in the highly desirable, guard-gated Monterra community in Cooper City, featuring 24-hour security.This beautiful home offers 12-foot ceilings, tile flooring throughout, impact-resistant windows and doors, and a newly installed A/C system (2022). The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and the spacious fenced backyard provides plenty of room to relax and enjoy the lake views. Pets are welcome!Residents enjoy resort-style community amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, swimming pool, children's playground, basketball and tennis courts, bicycle and jogging trails, and gated dog parks.Excellent A-rated schools include Cooper City Elementary, Pioneer Middle School, and Cooper City High School. Conveniently located near Whole Foods, Costco, Trader Joe's, other grocery stores, shopping, and dining. Walking distance to the Jewish Community Center (JCC).Showings by appointment, current tenant occupied till November 30,2026.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2011
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Parking
- Garage / Garage Door Opener / Guest
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.17
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,320
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Ice Maker / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Tile
- Interior Features
- Main Level Primary
- Windows
- Blinds
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
- Roof
- Barrel
- Pool Features
- Association
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Lake Front
- View
- Lake
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Management / Playground / Pool / Recreation Facilities / Racquetball / Sidewalks / Tennis Courts
- Community Features
- Property Manager On Site / Street Lights
- Security
- Gated With Guard / Key Card Entry / Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Sewer Available
- Pets Allowed
- Yes
- Restrictions
- No Rv
- MLS Area
- 3200
Schools
- Elementary School
- Cooper City
- Middle School
- Pioneer
- High School
- Cooper City
About the Community
Monterra Plat is a luxury community in Cooper City, Broward County, Florida. Properties are priced from $600,000 to $1,500,000. Pure Equity lists homes in Monterra and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 10
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $996,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $422
- Avg Days on Market
- 58
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 8377 NW 39th Court, Cooper City, FL 33024?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 8377 NW 39th Court, Cooper City, FL 33024. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 8377 NW 39th Court, Cooper City, FL 33024 still available?
- 8377 NW 39th Court, Cooper City, FL 33024 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 4 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 8377 NW 39th Court, Cooper City, FL 33024?
- With 20% down ($1,180) on the $5,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 8377 NW 39th Court, Cooper City, FL 33024 is about $31/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 8377 NW 39th Court, Cooper City, FL 33024?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 8377 NW 39th Court, Cooper City, FL 33024. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 8377 NW 39th Court, Cooper City, FL 33024?
- 8377 NW 39th Court, Cooper City, FL 33024 is zoned for Cooper City (elementary), Pioneer (middle), Cooper City (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 8377 NW 39th Court, Cooper City, FL 33024?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 8377 NW 39th Court, Cooper City, FL 33024 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Cooper City, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of LoKation
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated October 13, 2026.
$5,900
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Listed by Jasmine Yao, LoKation
Map & Location
Rentals by Community
Rentals by City in Broward County
Rentals by Zip Code in Broward County
Property Types









