$405,000
Sold · August 19, 2026
844 SW Hamberland Avenue
Port St Lucie, FL 34953
Explore the area: Port St Lucie homes for sale · St Lucie County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $405,000
- Vs. list price
- 2.4% under
- Days on market
- 42
- Price per sq ft
- $248
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Port St Lucie Section 21 sold for $405,000 on August 19, 2026. That was 2.4% below its final list price of $415,000. It spent 42 days on the market. At $248 per square foot, it closed 12.2% above the $221 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $405,000
- Sold On
- August 19, 2026
- Days on Site
- 42 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,634 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,260 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.23 Acres
- Year Built
- 1997
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26049588
- Property Tax
- $3,979 (2025)
- Subdivision
- PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 21
- County
- St Lucie
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Standard
About This Property
Welcome to your own private retreat, where timeless design meets modern convenience. This exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bath screen enclosed pool home. With Office/Flex space, showcases stunning wood-inspired ceramic tile throughout, stainless steel appliances, and a seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The fully fenced backyard offers the perfect setting for entertaining around the sparkling pool or enjoying peaceful evenings at home. Significant recent improvements, including a new roof 2024, A/C 2024, and water heater 2023. Allow you to move in with confidence. Ideally positioned near major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This home delivers the perfect combination of sophistication, comfort, and convenience. Why wait...Set up your showing today.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1997
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Concrete / Garage / Parking Pad
- Direction Faces
- Northeast
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.23
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,634
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,260
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RS-2 PSL
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Vented Exhaust Fan / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Tile
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / High Ceilings / Pantry / Vaulted Ceilings / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block / Concrete / Stucco
- Roof
- Shingle
- Architectural Style
- Colonial
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Sewer Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 7740
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 789
- Under Contract
- 286
- Median List Price
- $439,990
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $405,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $239
- Avg Days on Market
- 92
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 844 SW Hamberland Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 844 SW Hamberland Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 844 SW Hamberland Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953 still available?
- 844 SW Hamberland Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 42 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 844 SW Hamberland Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953?
- With 20% down ($83,000) on the $415,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 844 SW Hamberland Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953 is about $2,181/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 844 SW Hamberland Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 844 SW Hamberland Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 844 SW Hamberland Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 844 SW Hamberland Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Port St Lucie, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of The Keyes Company - Stuart
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 1, 2026.
$405,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Andrew C Sesta, The Keyes Company - Stuart
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in St. Lucie County
Zip Codes in St. Lucie County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Port St Lucie Section 21
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Port St Lucie Section 21, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $221 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$650,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
376 SW Paar Drive
4 bed · 3.5 bath · 3,236 sqft · $201/sqft
$49,000 under the asking price
Sold$400,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
549 SW Prado Avenue
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,806 sqft · $221/sqft
Sold$400,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
549 SW Prado Avenue
4 bed · 2 bath · 1,806 sqft · $221/sqft
Sold$625,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
1174 SW Edinburgh Drive
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,207 sqft · $283/sqft
$5,100 over the asking price
Sold$390,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
5000 NW Erskin Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,694 sqft · $230/sqft
$5,100 over the asking price
Sold$360,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
892 SW Duncan Terrace
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,752 sqft · $205/sqft
$9,950 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Port St Lucie Section 21 or find out what your Port St Lucie Section 21 home is worth.










