$1,675
1007 SE 2nd Court 7
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Explore the area: Fort Lauderdale homes for sale · Broward County real estate
Estimated monthly payment
$9 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $335 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $1,675
- Days on Site
- 39 Days
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Total Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 380 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,866 sqft
- Year Built
- 1956
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26071348
- Subdivision
- COLEE HAMMOCK
- County
- Broward
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Excellent rental opportunity just one block from Las Olas Boulevard. This spacious and upgraded studio offers a large open layout, assigned parking, and on-site laundry in one of Fort Lauderdale's most desirable locations. Rent includes water, trash, and electric, providing added convenience with no separate utility bills. The unit is offered furnished and features fast approval. Small pets may be considered with a $250 non-refundable pet fee. Enjoy close proximity to Las Olas, Downtown Fort Lauderdale, beaches, restaurants, nightlife, shopping, and major roadways. $75 application fee. 1 assigned parking space included. Small pets welcome with approval.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1956
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two / One
- Parking
- Assigned
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0
- Living Sq Ft
- 380
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,866
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Cooktop / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Wall Window Units
- Heating
- None
- Flooring
- Tile
- Interior Features
- Other
- Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 1
- Main Level Baths
- 1
- Total Rooms
- 3
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block
- Roof
- Built Up
- Exterior Features
- Lighting
- Waterfront Features
- None
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Laundry / Parking
- Security
- Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Sewer Available
- Pets Allowed
- Breed Restrictions / Pet Fee / Yes
- Restrictions
- Limited Number Vehicles / No Boats / No Commercial Vehicles / No Rv
- MLS Area
- 3282
Schools
- Elementary School
- Harbordale
- Middle School
- Sunrise
- High School
- Fort Lauderdale
About the Community
Colee Hammock is a luxury community in Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, Florida. Properties are priced from $899,995 to $4,500,000. Pure Equity lists homes in Colee Hammock and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 6
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $2,574,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $919
- Avg Days on Market
- 21
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1007 SE 2nd Court 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1007 SE 2nd Court 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1007 SE 2nd Court 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 still available?
- 1007 SE 2nd Court 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 39 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1007 SE 2nd Court 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301?
- With 20% down ($335) on the $1,675 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1007 SE 2nd Court 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 is about $9/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1007 SE 2nd Court 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1007 SE 2nd Court 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 1007 SE 2nd Court 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301?
- 1007 SE 2nd Court 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 is zoned for Harbordale (elementary), Sunrise (middle), Fort Lauderdale (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1007 SE 2nd Court 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1007 SE 2nd Court 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Fort Lauderdale, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Fisher Bray Real Estate
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 2, 2026.
$1,675
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Listed by Stacey L Brooks, Fisher Bray Real Estate
Map & Location
Rentals by Community
Rentals by City in Broward County
Rentals by Zip Code in Broward County
Property Types









