





























$425,000
10851 S Ocean Drive 101
Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Windmill Village By The Sea Condo
Explore the area: Jensen Beach homes for sale · St Lucie County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $425,000
- Price per sq ft
- $568
- Vs. nearby sales
- 76.4% above
- Days on market
- 63
This 2-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 34957 is listed at $425,000, or $568 per square foot. It has been on the market for 63 days. The 3 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $322 per square foot, so the asking price is 76.4% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$2,234 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $85,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $329/mo HOA are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $425,000
- Days on Site
- 63 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 748 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 408 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.04 Acres
- Year Built
- 1990
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- M20056375
- Property Tax
- $5,602 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $329 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- Windmill Village By The Sea Condo
- Development
- Windmill Village By The Sea Condo
- County
- St Lucie
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Welcome to the Mermaid Cottage – Your Waterfront Island Escape! Discover the charm of the Mermaid Cottage, a beautifully maintained waterfront retreat on S. Hutchinson Island, where every day feels like a vacation. This move-in-ready home is being offered fully furnished and features 2 bedrooms, 1 beautifully remodeled bathroom, and your own 2022 - 12,000lb boat lift, 28' maximum boat....making it the perfect haven for boaters, anglers, and island lovers alike. Seawall has been replaced. Enjoy direct Intracoastal access with no fixed bridges and reach the ocean in approximately 5 miles. Spend your days cruising to waterfront restaurants with boat docks, fishing, sandbar hopping, or simply watching manatees from your backyard. Located within a welcoming gated waterfront community, residents enjoy an impressive selection of amenities, including: Beachside swimming pool, Clubhouse, event hall, fitness center, Game room, Gazebo, Shuffleboard courts, and boat ramp. Golf cart-friendly, dog-friendly community. Rentals permitted (subject to community guidelines). Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, seasonal getaway, vacation home, or investment opportunity, the Mermaid Cottage offers the ideal blend of waterfront living and relaxed coastal charm.....Come experience the magic of the Mermaid Cottage!
General Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 1990
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.04
- Living Sq Ft
- 748
- Total Sq Ft
- 408
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
Interior Features
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central
- Interior Features
- Tub Shower
- Furnished
- Furnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Other
- Roof
- Composition / Shingle
- Pool Features
- Association
- Waterfront Features
- Canal Access
- View
- Beach / Canal
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $329 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Cable Tv / Pools / Reserve Fund
- Association Amenities
- Beach Rights / Beach Access / Boating / Clubhouse / Community Kitchen / Dog Park / Fitness Center / Laundry / Pool / Recreation Facilities / Shuffleboard Court
- Community Features
- Boat Facilities / Gated / Property Manager On Site / Street Lights
- Security
- Gated With Guard / Gated Community
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Number Limit / Size Limit / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Owner Will Carry
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required / Ok To Lease / Rental Restriction
- MLS Area
- 7015
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $425,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $568
- Avg Days on Market
- 132
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 10851 S Ocean Drive 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 10851 S Ocean Drive 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 10851 S Ocean Drive 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 still available?
- 10851 S Ocean Drive 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 63 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 10851 S Ocean Drive 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957?
- With 20% down ($85,000) on the $425,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 10851 S Ocean Drive 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 is about $2,234/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 10851 S Ocean Drive 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 10851 S Ocean Drive 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 10851 S Ocean Drive 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 10851 S Ocean Drive 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 carries an HOA fee of about $329 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 10851 S Ocean Drive 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 10851 S Ocean Drive 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Jensen Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of The Keyes Company - Jensen Beach
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 11, 2026.
$425,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Brenda Thibaudeau, The Keyes Company - Jensen Beach
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in St. Lucie County
Zip Codes in St. Lucie County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 34957
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 34957, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $322 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$250,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
1600 NE Dixie Highway 4-107
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,220 sqft · $205/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$750,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
9500 S Ocean Drive 1705
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,544 sqft · $486/sqft
$49,900 under the asking price
Sold$193,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
4015 NW Cinnamon Tree Circle
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,037 sqft · $186/sqft
$12,000 under the asking price
Sold$537,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
85 S Las Olas Drive
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,168 sqft · $460/sqft
$10,500 under the asking price
Sold$250,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
10701 S Ocean Drive 767
2 bed · 1 bath · 777 sqft · $322/sqft
$18,900 under the asking price
Sold$364,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
10980 S OCEAN Drive 114
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,298 sqft · $280/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 34957 or find out what your ZIP 34957 home is worth.






