$1,900
1825 E ROYAL TERN Lane B
Fort Pierce, FL 34982
THE PRESERVE AT THE SAVANNAHS CONDOMINIUM
Explore the area: Fort Pierce homes for sale · St Lucie County real estate
Estimated monthly payment
$10 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $380 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $1,900
- Days on Site
- 3 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,230 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,690 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.02 Acres
- Year Built
- 2007
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26082022
- Subdivision
- THE PRESERVE AT THE SAVANNAHS CONDOMINIUM
- County
- St Lucie
- Status
- Active
About This Property
Charming single story Villa, located East of US-1 features a spacious living and dining room with enough room to entertain friends. It has two bedrooms and two bathrooms with an overall living space of 1,230 square feet. It has laminate in the living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Within easy walking distance to the Community pool. Garage for one car, storage and the washer and dryer. Short drive to Restaurants, Beaches and State Parks. Enjoy the Activities and Farmers Market of Downtown Fort Pierce - you will not be disappointed and always find something to do! Easy access to the I-95. Look no further - You have found your Home Sweet Home.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2007
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Driveway / Garage / Garage Door Opener / Guest
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.02
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,230
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,690
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Carpet / Laminate
- Interior Features
- Bathtub / Dual Sinks / Living Dining Room / Pantry / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower
- Laundry
- In Garage
- Windows
- Blinds
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 1
- Main Level Baths
- 1
- Total Rooms
- 3
Exterior Features
- Construction
- CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block / Stucco
- Exterior Features
- Garden / Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Covered / Patio / Screened
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront Features
- None
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- Pool / Sidewalks
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Street Lights
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Electricity Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Breed Restrictions / Dogs Ok / Number Limit / Pet Fee / Yes
- Restrictions
- No Boats / No Rv / No Smoking / No Trailer Parking
- MLS Area
- 7100
About the Community
The Preserve At The Savannahs Condominium is an age-restricted 55+ community in Fort Pierce, St. Lucie County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $204,900 to $210,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in The Preserve At The Savannahs and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $194,950
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $152
- Avg Days on Market
- 42
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1825 E ROYAL TERN Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1825 E ROYAL TERN Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1825 E ROYAL TERN Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 still available?
- 1825 E ROYAL TERN Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 3 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1825 E ROYAL TERN Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982?
- With 20% down ($380) on the $1,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1825 E ROYAL TERN Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 is about $10/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1825 E ROYAL TERN Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1825 E ROYAL TERN Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1825 E ROYAL TERN Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1825 E ROYAL TERN Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Fort Pierce, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Century 21 Tenace Realty
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated October 1, 2026.
$1,900
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Listed by Barbara Ann Graham, Century 21 Tenace Realty
Map & Location
Rentals by Community
Rentals by City in St. Lucie County
Rentals by Zip Code in St. Lucie County
Property Types








