Skip to content
3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
Sold
69 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$247,000

Sold · September 17, 2026

3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle

Palm City, FL 34990

Sunset Trace Ph 01 Md 06

Explore the area: Palm City homes for sale · Martin County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$247,000
Vs. list price
5% under
Days on market
69
Price per sq ft
$200

This 2-bedroom townhouse in Sunset Trace Ph 01 Md 06 sold for $247,000 on September 17, 2026. That was 5% below its final list price of $259,900. It first came on the market at $298,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 69 days on the market.

2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,236
Living Sq Ft
1984
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$247,000
Sold On
September 17, 2026
Days on Site
69 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,236 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,236 sqft
Lot Size
0.03 Acres
Year Built
1984
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
M20055956
Property Tax
$2,456 (2025)
HOA Fees
$640 / Monthly
Subdivision
Sunset Trace Ph 01 Md 06
Development
Sunset Trace Ph 01 Md 06
County
Martin
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Like new and completely remodeled! This beautifully updated townhome showcases brand-new plank tile flooring, quartzite countertops, custom kitchen cabinetry, modern lighting, stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, a new roof, new A/C, and impact windows and sliders throughout. The sleek black powder-coated aluminum staircase adds a contemporary touch, while professionally cleaned ductwork and new A/C vents provide added comfort. Conveniently located just minutes from I-95, the Florida Turnpike, A plus rated schools, shopping, dining, and everything Palm City has to offer. Move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle!

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Sold
Year Built
1984
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Lot Size (Acres)
0.03
Living Sq Ft
1,236
Total Sq Ft
1,236
Structure Type
Townhouse
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Carpet / Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Breakfast Area / Kitchen Island
Windows
Impact Glass
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Concrete / Stucco
Pool Features
Association

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$640 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Pest Control / Pools / Reserve Fund / Security
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Picnic Area / Pool / Sidewalks / Tennis Courts / Trails
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Property Manager On Site / Street Lights
Security
Gated With Guard / Security Guard
Utilities
Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Number Limit / Size Limit / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / No Lease2nd Year Owned / No Commercial Vehicles / No Motorcycles
MLS Area
6090 - Palm City

Schools

Elementary School
Citrus Grove (Martin)
Middle School
Hidden Oaks
High School
Martin County
Homes for Sale
2
Under Contract
0
Median List Price
$222,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$180
Avg Days on Market
39
View all 2 homes for sale in Sunset Trace Ph 01 Md →
How do I schedule a tour of 3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 still available?
3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 69 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990?
With 20% down ($51,980) on the $259,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 is about $1,366/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 carries an HOA fee of about $640 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990?
3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 is zoned for Citrus Grove (Martin) (elementary), Hidden Oaks (middle), Martin County (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990?
Often, yes. The right offer on 3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Palm City, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of RE/MAX of Stuart - Palm City

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 27, 2026.

$247,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 3074 SW Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Susan A. Maxwell, RE/MAX of Stuart - Palm City

Recently sold homes in Sunset Trace Ph 01 Md 06

These are the last 2 recorded closings in Sunset Trace Ph 01 Md 06, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $206 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 30, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.

See every recorded sale in Sunset Trace Ph 01 Md 06 or find out what your Sunset Trace Ph 01 Md 06 home is worth.

More Homes in Sunset Trace Ph 01 Md 06

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Palm City

All Palm City Homes →