Skip to content
416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Active
29 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 30
416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 1416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 2416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 3416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 4416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 5416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 6416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 7416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 8416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 9416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 10416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 11416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 12416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 13416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 14416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 15416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 16416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 17416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 18416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 19416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 20416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 21416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 22416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 23416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 24416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 25416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 26416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 27416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 28416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 29416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 photo 30
All Listings

$214,000

416 Ponderosa 29

Fort Pierce, FL 34982

THE GROVE CONDOMINIUM SEC

Explore the area: Fort Pierce homes for sale · St Lucie County real estate

How this price compares

List price
$214,000
Price per sq ft
$160
Original price
Unchanged
Days on market
29

This 2-bedroom condo in ZIP 34982 is listed at $214,000, or $160 per square foot. It has been on the market for 29 days.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,336
Living Sq Ft
1984
Year Built

Estimated monthly payment

$1,125 /mo

Principal and interest only, based on $42,800 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance, and the $435/mo HOA are not included.

Customize this estimate

Listing Snapshot

Price
$214,000
Days on Site
29 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,336 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,658 sqft
Year Built
1984
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
A12078002
Property Tax
$2,984 (2025)
HOA Fees
$435 / Monthly
Subdivision
THE GROVE CONDOMINIUM SEC
County
St Lucie
Status
Active
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

CORNER UNIT!!! Well maintained home, Located East of US1. This Unit Has It all! Eat in Kitchen with New Formica Counter. Opened Wall to Dining Area. Den, Private Patio, Screened Lanai. New Stainless Steel Dishwasher and Microwave. Brand New Washer and Dryer!!! Upgraded Breaker Box. Large Master Bedroom with Walk-In Closets.Master Bath Has a New Vanity with Sink and Faucet. Second Bedroom with Jack and Jill Bathroom with NEW "Soft Close" Vanity, All Wood Shelving. Freshley Painted Interior Including Front Door and All Trim. New Tile Flooring, Knockdown Ceiling Upgrade. Hurricane Shutters. This Unit is Move-In ready and it has a Beautiful Green View. Guard Gate, Easy To Show On Lockbox. Association says 55+

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Active
Year Built
1984
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Garage Spaces
2
Parking
Detached / Garage
Direction Faces
South
Living Sq Ft
1,336
Total Sq Ft
1,658

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile
Interior Features
Main Level Primary / Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Awnings / Outdoor Living Area / Porch
Pool Features
Heated
Patio & Porch
Porch / Screened
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$435 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Cable Tv / Insurance / Internet / Maintenance Grounds / Pools / Reserve Fund / Roof / Sewer / Security / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Picnic Area / Pool / Shuffleboard Court / Tennis Courts
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
Smoke Detectors / Security Guard
Pets Allowed
Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
MLS Area
7150

Browse Fort Pierce homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in St. Lucie. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Fort Pierce includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within St. Lucie, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current St. Lucie market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Fort Pierce listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
1,188
Under Contract
238
Median List Price
$334,900
Median Sale Price (September)
$295,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$210
Avg Days on Market
146
View all 1,188 homes for sale in Fort Pierce →
How do I schedule a tour of 416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 still available?
416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 29 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982?
With 20% down ($42,800) on the $214,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 is about $1,125/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 carries an HOA fee of about $435 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982?
Often, yes. The right offer on 416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Fort Pierce, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of The Valentine Real Estate Group, Inc

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated September 6, 2026.

$214,000

Interested in This Property?

Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.

Re: 416 Ponderosa 29, Fort Pierce, FL 34982

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today

Listed by Charles Pacheco, The Valentine Real Estate Group, Inc

Similar Listings in Fort Pierce

All Fort Pierce Homes →