Skip to content
53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994
Sold
154 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$915,000

Sold · May 6, 2026

53 SE Seminole Street A

Stuart, FL 34994

RIVER HOUSE STUART A CONDO

Explore the area: Stuart homes for sale · Martin County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$915,000
Vs. list price
8% under
Days on market
154
Price per sq ft
$517

This 3-bedroom townhouse in ZIP 34994 sold for $915,000 on May 6, 2026. That was 8% below its final list price of $995,000. It first came on the market at $1,150,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 154 days on the market.

3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1,771
Living Sq Ft
2021
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$915,000
Sold On
May 6, 2026
Days on Site
154 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
4
Full Baths
3
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,771 sqft
Total Sq Ft
2,352 sqft
Year Built
2021
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
R11138239
Property Tax
$13,047 (2025)
HOA Fees
$962 / Monthly
Subdivision
RIVER HOUSE STUART A CONDO
County
Martin
Status
Sold

About This Property

DOWNTOWN STUART LUXURY TOWNHOME WITH ON-SITE BOAT SLIP INCLUDED! River House Stuart is the ultimate sanctuary for extraordinary living. In the heart of the downtown, this upscale townhome is the perfect blend of prime location, with fit and finish reserved for multi-million dollar homes. Dedicated boat slip at the on-site marina allows up to a 37' boat on the included 13k+ lb. boat lift. Downstairs was built for posh comfort, with an open plan and half bath. Kitchen has Viking natural gas range, Sub-Zero fridge and wine cooler, quartz counter service and upgraded lighting. Upstairs main suite is spacious, opening to a fronting balcony. Main bath has a spa feel, with tub and spacious shower. Two additional guest rooms offer flex living and views of the St. Lucie River.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Sold
Year Built
2021
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
2
Parking
Garage
Direction Faces
South
Living Sq Ft
1,771
Total Sq Ft
2,352
Structure Type
Townhouse
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
Residential

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Gas Range / Microwave / Refrigerator / Wine Refrigerator / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Bathtub / Dual Sinks / High Ceilings / Kitchen Island / Kitchen Dining Combo / Split Bedrooms / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Upper Level
Main Level Bedrooms
0
Main Level Baths
1
Total Rooms
4
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block / Concrete / Stucco
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Open / Balcony
Waterfront Features
None

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$962 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control
Association Amenities
Pool
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Utilities
Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Number Limit / Size Limit / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / No Commercial Vehicles / Rental Restriction
MLS Area
6080 - Stuart - North of Indian St

Browse Stuart homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Martin. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Stuart includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Martin, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Martin market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Stuart listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
669
Under Contract
161
Median List Price
$420,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$417,500
Median $/Sq Ft
$274
Avg Days on Market
118
View all 669 homes for sale in Stuart →
How do I schedule a tour of 53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994 still available?
53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 154 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994?
With 20% down ($199,000) on the $995,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994 is about $5,229/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994 carries an HOA fee of about $962 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994?
Often, yes. The right offer on 53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Stuart, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Illustrated Properties

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$915,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 53 SE Seminole Street A, Stuart, FL 34994

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Stephen Ngo, Illustrated Properties

Similar Listings in Stuart

All Stuart Homes →