Skip to content
6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
Sold
69 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$295,000

Sold · December 3, 2025

6451 SE Windsong Lane

Stuart, FL 34997

EMERALD LAKES

Explore the area: Stuart homes for sale · Martin County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$295,000
Vs. list price
6.3% under
Days on market
69
Price per sq ft
$229

This 2-bedroom townhouse in Emerald Lakes sold for $295,000 on December 3, 2025. That was 6.3% below its final list price of $315,000. It first came on the market at $325,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 69 days on the market. At $229 per square foot, it closed 15.7% above the $198 median of the 4 other townhouse sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,288
Living Sq Ft
1983
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$295,000
Sold On
December 3, 2025
Days on Site
69 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,288 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,288 sqft
Lot Size
0.03 Acres
Year Built
1983
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
R11114929
Property Tax
$3,249 (2024)
HOA Fees
$252 / Monthly
Subdivision
EMERALD LAKES
County
Martin
Status
Sold

About This Property

Charming fully renovated 2/2.5 Townhouse. Discover modern elegance in this completely renovated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse nestled in the serene Emerald Lakes community. This move-in ready gem offers contemporary finishes, an open-concept layout, and prime locations just minutes from downtown Stuart, pristine beaches, and shopping. A low-maintenance, turn-key property in a thriving community. Don't miss your chance to own a slice of paradise in Emerald Lakes. Buyer's Agents Welcome. Upgrades Galore: 48'' luxury Italian porcelain throughout, quartz counters & backsplash, custom cabinetry, upgraded new appliances, custom shower, LED lighting, smart home thermostat, remote fans, new irrigation & landscaping, private outdoor space.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Sold
Year Built
1983
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
0
Direction Faces
East
Lot Size (Acres)
0.03
Living Sq Ft
1,288
Total Sq Ft
1,288
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
RES

Interior Features

Appliances
Cooktop / Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Free Standing Freezer / Disposal / Ice Maker / Microwave / Water Purifier Owned / Refrigerator / Water Purifier / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Other
Interior Features
Upper Level Primary
Laundry
Inside / Laundry Closet
Main Level Bedrooms
0
Main Level Baths
1
Total Rooms
4
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Concrete
Private Pool
Yes
Pool Features
Association
Lot Features
Less Than Quarter Acre
Waterfront Features
None

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$252 / Monthly
Association Amenities
Business Center / Clubhouse / Library / Picnic Area / Pool / Tennis Courts / Trails
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Gated
Security
Fire Alarm / Gated Community / Smoke Detectors
Utilities
Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Yes
Financing Terms
Conventional
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / Rental Restriction
MLS Area
6331 - County Central (IR)

Emerald Lakes is a gated community in Stuart, Martin County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $210,000 to $275,000. Homes were built between 1983 and 1984. Pure Equity lists homes in Emerald Lakes and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
6
Under Contract
4
Median List Price
$351,950
Median $/Sq Ft
$249
Avg Days on Market
27
View all 6 homes for sale in Emerald Lakes →
How do I schedule a tour of 6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 still available?
6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 69 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997?
With 20% down ($63,000) on the $315,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 is about $1,655/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 carries an HOA fee of about $252 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997?
Often, yes. The right offer on 6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Stuart, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Beycome of Florida LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$295,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 6451 SE Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Steven T Koleno, Beycome of Florida LLC

More Homes in EMERALD LAKES

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Stuart

All Stuart Homes →