





















$779,000
11292 SW Panorama Road
Port St Lucie, FL 34987
RIVERLAND PARCEL B - PLAT FIVE
Explore the area: Port St Lucie homes for sale · St Lucie County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $779,000
- Price per sq ft
- $370
- Vs. nearby sales
- 72.9% above
- Days on market
- 44
This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 34987 is listed at $779,000, or $370 per square foot. The asking price has come down 0.8% from its original $785,000. It has been on the market for 44 days. The 5 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $214 per square foot, so the asking price is 72.9% above what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$4,094 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $155,800 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $779,000
- Days on Site
- 44 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 2,104 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,081 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.16 Acres
- Year Built
- 2024
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26069923
- Property Tax
- $10,792 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $1,515 / Quarterly
- Subdivision
- RIVERLAND PARCEL B - PLAT FIVE
- Development
- Valencia Walk
- County
- St Lucie
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Standard
About This Property
Valencia Walk at Riverland is Port St. Lucie's best 55+ lifestyle including a beautiful 37,000-square foot Clubhouse w/ resort-style amenities. This very popular Palazzo II open floor plan model with 3 bedrooms, den/4th bedroom, 2 car + golf cart garage, sits on a private end of street berm lot making this home even more appealing. Features include $180,000 in homeowner upgrades: Versatile contemporary porcelain 24"x24" tile flooring throughout, impact glass windows, spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, level 5 upgraded cabinetry, LG Thin Q Smart Insta View Refrigerator, Pro Bake Gas Range with double oven, stainless hood and GE Microwave, upgraded electric throughout home, built in wall cabinetry, full outdoor kitchen with piped-in gas grill, Hunter Douglas Power View automatic blinds throughout, all baths with upgraded vanities, cabinetry, faucets and frameless glass shower and tub enclosures, beautifully finished epoxy garage flooring, full home water softener/purification system, spacious laundry room equipped with high end energy efficient GE Profile front load washer and dryer. Owner has also recently replaced landscaping, including palm trees. Don't miss this exceptional move in ready home! Valencia Walk is part of a 4,000 acre Riverland master planned community with amenities galore and is within walking distance to the community Paseo Park, Dog Park and Publix Supermarket. You can also hop on your golf cart and easily enjoy all the amenities, restaurants and shopping in Tradition.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2024
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 3
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Driveway / Garage / Golf Cart Garage / Garage Door Opener
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.16
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,104
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,081
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- Master Pla
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Cooktop / Dryer / Dishwasher / Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher / Energy Star Qualified Dryer / Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator / Energy Star Qualified Washer / Gas Cooktop / Disposal / Gas Range / Gas Water Heater / Ice Maker / Microwave / Oven / Water Purifier Owned / Range / Refrigerator / Water Softener Owned / Water Softener / Vented Exhaust Fan / Water Heater
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Tile
- Interior Features
- Built In Features / Cathedral Ceilings / Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Dual Sinks / Kitchen Island / Pantry / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Inside / Laundry Room / Laundry Tub
- Windows
- Blinds / Energy Star Qualified Windows / Insulated Windows / Storm Windows
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 4
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 8
Exterior Features
- Construction
- CBS Concrete Block Structure / Block / Concrete / Stucco
- Roof
- Flat / Tile
- Exterior Features
- Built In Barbecue / Barbecue / Outdoor Kitchen / Outdoor Living Area / Porch / Room For Pool
- Architectural Style
- Ranch
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Covered / Patio / Porch / Screened
- Lot Features
- Landscaped / Less Than Quarter Acre
- View
- Preserve
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $1,515 / Quarterly
- HOA Name
- Valencia Walk
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Legal Accounting / Maintenance Grounds / Recreation Facilities / Security
- Association Amenities
- Basketball Court / Bocce Court / Billiard Room / Cabana / Clubhouse / Dog Park / Fitness Center / Gated / Indoor Pool / Picnic Area / Pickleball / Park / Pool / Parking / Recreation Facilities / Restaurant / Spa Hot Tub / Security / Sidewalks / Tennis Courts / Trails
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Gated / Street Lights / Sidewalks
- Security
- Gated With Guard / Gated Community / Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Connected / Electricity Connected / Natural Gas Available / Sewer Available / Underground Utilities / Water Connected
- Pets Allowed
- Breed Restrictions / Cats Ok / Dogs Ok / Number Limit / Yes
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required / No Boats / No Commercial Vehicles / No Short Term Rentals / No Rv / Ok To Lease / Rental Restriction
- MLS Area
- 7800
About the Area
Browse Port St. Lucie homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in St. Lucie. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Port St. Lucie includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within St. Lucie, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current St. Lucie market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Port St. Lucie listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 2,300
- Under Contract
- 710
- Median List Price
- $425,900
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $399,612
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $227
- Avg Days on Market
- 101
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 11292 SW Panorama Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 11292 SW Panorama Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 11292 SW Panorama Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987 still available?
- 11292 SW Panorama Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 44 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 11292 SW Panorama Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987?
- With 20% down ($155,800) on the $779,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 11292 SW Panorama Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987 is about $4,094/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 11292 SW Panorama Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 11292 SW Panorama Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 11292 SW Panorama Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 11292 SW Panorama Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987 carries an HOA fee of about $1,515 quarterly (Valencia Walk). HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 11292 SW Panorama Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 11292 SW Panorama Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Port St Lucie, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Century 21 Move with Us
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated August 30, 2026.
$779,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Kaye Barfield-Traficante, Century 21 Move with Us
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in St. Lucie County
Zip Codes in St. Lucie County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 34987
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 34987, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $214 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$439,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
11821 SW Lyra Drive
3 bed · 2 bath · 2,301 sqft · $191/sqft
$20,900 under the asking price
Sold$410,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
11941 SW JASPER LAKE Way
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,716 sqft · $239/sqft
$29,000 under the asking price
Sold$485,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
11192 SW Maple Tree Lane
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,446 sqft · $198/sqft
$4,900 under the asking price
Sold$514,539
Sold · October 13, 2026
13469 SW Alejandro Court
3 bed · 3 bath · 2,405 sqft · $214/sqft
$36,000 under the asking price
Sold$514,539
Sold · October 13, 2026
13469 SW Alejandro Court
3 bed · 3 bath
$36,000 under the asking price
Sold$420,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
11393 N HAWKINS Terrace
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,716 sqft · $245/sqft
$11,900 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 34987 or find out what your ZIP 34987 home is worth.





