Skip to content
10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498
Sold
45 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$950,000

Sold · September 26, 2025

10402 Stonebridge Boulevard

Boca Raton, FL 33498

STONEBRIDGE 1

Explore the area: Boca Raton homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$950,000
Vs. list price
9.5% under
Days on market
45
Price per sq ft
$292

This 4-bedroom single-family home in Stonebridge 1 sold for $950,000 on September 26, 2025. That was 9.5% below its final list price of $1,050,000. It spent 45 days on the market. At $292 per square foot, it closed 17.5% below the $354 median of the 4 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3,250
Living Sq Ft
1995
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$950,000
Sold On
September 26, 2025
Days on Site
45 Days
Bedrooms
4
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
3
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
3,250 sqft
Total Sq Ft
4,208 sqft
Lot Size
0.42 Acres
Year Built
1995
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
R11106646
Property Tax
$3,863 (2024)
HOA Fees
$365 / Monthly
Subdivision
STONEBRIDGE 1
Development
STONEBRIDGE
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold

About This Property

IMMACULATE 4BD/3BA home on an oversized private lot with only one neighbor! Enjoy peace and privacy with lush landscaping, a screened-in pool patio, and brand new driveway and walkway. Inside, you'll find impact windows, beautiful engineered wood floors, a stunning kitchen with 42'' cabinets, Calacatta gold quartz, new dishwasher & fridge, and matching appliances. The primary suite offers 4 large closets, a freestanding tub, and a spacious shower. Elegant hardwood built-ins enhance the den for added charm and function. Whole house generator & water filtration system too! Stonebridge is a mandatory membership golf community.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1995
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
2
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Circular Driveway / Garage / Garage Door Opener
Direction Faces
South
Lot Size (Acres)
0.42
Living Sq Ft
3,250
Total Sq Ft
4,208
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
AR

Interior Features

Appliances
Cooktop / Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Oven / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Carpet / Wood
Interior Features
Attic / Bidet / Bathtub / Cathedral Ceilings / Dual Sinks / Eat In Kitchen / High Ceilings / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Pull Down Attic Stairs / Split Bedrooms / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Vaulted Ceilings / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Inside / Laundry Tub
Main Level Bedrooms
4
Main Level Baths
3
Total Rooms
9
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Spanish Tile
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Architectural Style
Colonial
Private Pool
Yes
Pool Features
Concrete / In Ground / Pool Equipment / Association
Patio & Porch
Covered / Patio / Screened
Lot Features
Quarter To Half Acre Lot / Sprinklers Automatic / Sprinkler System
Waterfront Features
None
View
Pool

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$365 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Recreation Facilities / Security / Internet
Association Amenities
Basketball Court / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Golf Course / Library / Playground / Pickleball / Pool / Putting Greens / Restaurant / Spa Hot Tub / Sidewalks / Tennis Courts
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Gated
Security
Security System Owned / Gated With Guard / Gated Community / Smoke Detectors / Security Guard
Utilities
Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / No Commercial Vehicles
MLS Area
4860
Homes for Sale
8
Median List Price
$620,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$376
Avg Days on Market
77
View all 8 homes for sale in Stonebridge →
How do I schedule a tour of 10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 still available?
10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 45 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498?
With 20% down ($210,000) on the $1,050,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 is about $5,518/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 carries an HOA fee of about $365 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498?
Often, yes. The right offer on 10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Boca Raton, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of The Keyes Company - Stuart

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$950,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 10402 Stonebridge Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33498

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Laurie Barfield, The Keyes Company - Stuart

More Homes in STONEBRIDGE 1

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Boca Raton

All Boca Raton Homes →