$500,000
Sold · May 15, 2026
10750 Eureka Street
Boca Raton, FL 33428
Holiday City At Boca Rato
Explore the area: Boca Raton homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $500,000
- Vs. list price
- 9.1% under
- Days on market
- 72
- Price per sq ft
- $288
This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33428 sold for $500,000 on May 15, 2026. That was 9.1% below its final list price of $550,000. It spent 72 days on the market. At $288 per square foot, it closed 19.3% below the $357 median of the 4 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $500,000
- Sold On
- May 15, 2026
- Days on Site
- 72 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,734 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 8,242 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.19 Acres
- Year Built
- 1979
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- F10542721
- Property Tax
- $2,615 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $500 / Annually
- Subdivision
- Holiday City At Boca Rato
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Welcome to this charming Boca Raton residence nestled in a desirable and well-established neighborhood. Offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining into the main living space, generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. A pool that is perfect for south Florida living and creating a backyard oasis. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Perfect for first-time buyer, growing household, or investor, this property presents an excellent opportunity to own in one of Boca Raton's most sought-after areas. ACCEPTING BACKGROUNG OFFERS!!!!! ACCEPTING BACKGROUNG OFFERS!!!!!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1979
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Covered / Driveway / Garage
- Direction Faces
- North
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.19
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,734
- Total Sq Ft
- 8,242
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RS
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Microwave / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Concrete / Other / Tile
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level / Custom Mirrors / Other / Split Bedrooms
- Laundry
- Washer Dryer Install Allowed
- Windows
- Blinds / Sliding
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 2
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Other
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- Above Ground / Concrete
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront Features
- None
- View
- Other
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $500 / Annually
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA
- Restrictions
- Other Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 4870
About the Area
Boca Raton homes for sale include everything from mid-$300K Intracoastal condos to $8,000,000+ estate homes inside the same gated address. Boca West, Broken Sound, and Woodfield Country Club start around $400K for condos; their estate homes reach $8,000,000 and higher. East Boca townhomes along the Intracoastal start in the mid-$300Ks. The city has 44 miles of navigable canals and a barrier island coastline. Boca Raton Community High and Spanish River Community High are each rated 8/10 on GreatSchools (2025). Well-priced homes get multiple offers within 10 days. ListSellFL works with buyers and sellers across 28+ Boca communities.
- Homes for Sale
- 1,672
- Under Contract
- 554
- Median List Price
- $565,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $702,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $354
- Avg Days on Market
- 111
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 10750 Eureka Street, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 10750 Eureka Street, Boca Raton, FL 33428. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 10750 Eureka Street, Boca Raton, FL 33428 still available?
- 10750 Eureka Street, Boca Raton, FL 33428 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 72 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 10750 Eureka Street, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
- With 20% down ($110,000) on the $550,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 10750 Eureka Street, Boca Raton, FL 33428 is about $2,890/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 10750 Eureka Street, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 10750 Eureka Street, Boca Raton, FL 33428. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 10750 Eureka Street, Boca Raton, FL 33428 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 10750 Eureka Street, Boca Raton, FL 33428 carries an HOA fee of about $500 annually. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 10750 Eureka Street, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 10750 Eureka Street, Boca Raton, FL 33428 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Boca Raton, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of G & E Realty Group, Inc
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$500,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Samara Morgan, G & E Realty Group, Inc
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33428
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33428, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $356 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$205,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
9165 SW 14th Street 1304
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,516 sqft · $135/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$331,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
10685 EMBER Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,398 sqft · $237/sqft
$46,000 over the asking price
Sold$710,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
10827 La Salinas Circle
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,989 sqft · $357/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,840,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
11181 Boca Woods Lane
4 bed · 4.5 bath · 2,899 sqft · $635/sqft
$149,000 under the asking price
Sold$130,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
9355 SW 8th Street 321
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 688 sqft · $189/sqft
$9,900 under the asking price
Sold$1,480,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
12097 Boca Reserve Lane
5 bed · 4.5 bath · 4,160 sqft · $356/sqft
$19,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33428 or find out what your ZIP 33428 home is worth.






