Skip to content
10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Sold
40 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$180,000

Sold · December 18, 2025

10821 N Military Trail 19

Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

TRAILS END VILLAS INC CONDO LTS 5 TO 9 PT OF LTS 1

Explore the area: Palm Beach Gardens homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$180,000
Vs. list price
21.7% under
Days on market
40
Price per sq ft
$155

This 2-bedroom condo in ZIP 33410 sold for $180,000 on December 18, 2025. That was 21.7% below its final list price of $230,000. It spent 40 days on the market.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,158
Living Sq Ft
1972
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$180,000
Sold On
December 18, 2025
Days on Site
40 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,158 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,350 sqft
Year Built
1972
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
R11082338
Property Tax
$1,365 (2024)
HOA Fees
$560 / Monthly
Subdivision
TRAILS END VILLAS INC CONDO LTS 5 TO 9 PT OF LTS 1
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Welcome to this perfectly sized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first-floor condo in Palm Beach Gardens! The condo features NEW ROOF (2024), title throughout, a NEW paint job, a large kitchen with NEW recess lighting, spacious living and dining rooms areas, and a full size washer/dryer inside. Enjoy the new quartz countertop vanities in both bathrooms and an expansive enclosed patio. With its central location, you're within minutes to many shops, restaurants, pristine beaches, major highways and PBI airport. Plenty of indoor and outdoor storage available. Subdivision amenities include: pool, clubhouse, laundry and community rooms. HOA FEE covers: water, exterior building maintenance, roof and insurance.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1972
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Multi Split
Garage Spaces
0
Parking
Assigned / Guest
Direction Faces
East
Living Sq Ft
1,158
Total Sq Ft
1,350
Zoning
RM(cit

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Free Standing Freezer / Disposal / Microwave / Washer
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Interior Features
Main Level Primary / Tub Shower / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Inside / In Garage
Main Level Bedrooms
2
Main Level Baths
2
Total Rooms
4
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Covered / Patio / Screened
Waterfront Features
None
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$560 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Laundry / Pool
Community Features
Home Owners Association
Security
Fire Alarm / None / Smoke Detectors
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
Number Limit / Size Limit / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required
MLS Area
5300

Browse Palm Beach Gardens homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Palm Beach. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Palm Beach Gardens includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Palm Beach, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Palm Beach market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Palm Beach Gardens listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
600
Under Contract
228
Median List Price
$862,990
Median Sale Price (September)
$783,800
Median $/Sq Ft
$415
Avg Days on Market
99
View all 600 homes for sale in Palm Beach Gardens →
How do I schedule a tour of 10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 still available?
10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 40 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410?
With 20% down ($46,000) on the $230,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 is about $1,209/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 carries an HOA fee of about $560 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410?
Often, yes. The right offer on 10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Palm Beach Gardens, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of 1st Class Real Estate South Florida

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$180,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 10821 N Military Trail 19, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Laura Saintilus, 1st Class Real Estate South Florida

Similar Listings in Palm Beach Gardens

All Palm Beach Gardens Homes →