$735,000
Sold · February 19, 2026
1131 Chisel Plow Chase
Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Explore the area: Loxahatchee homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $735,000
- Vs. list price
- 1.3% under
- Days on market
- 4
- Price per sq ft
- $280
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Arden Pud Pod F West sold for $735,000 on February 19, 2026. That was 1.3% below its final list price of $744,900. It spent 4 days on the market. At $280 per square foot, it closed 8.1% above the $259 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $735,000
- Sold On
- February 19, 2026
- Days on Site
- 4 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,629 sqft
- Year Built
- 2021
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- F10543182
- Property Tax
- $9,045 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $326 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- Arden PUD POD F WEST
- Development
- ARDEN
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
Desirable Arden community; an ideal home for raising a family while enjoying the best of the Florida lifestyle. This beautifully maintained one-story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 3-car garage, and shows like a model home. Neutral, modern, warm, and inviting color palette throughout. Loaded with options and upgrades including upgraded flooring, crown molding throughout, decorative applied moldings, built-ins, and a living room fireplace with mantel. The kitchen features a custom pantry, large island, & stainless steel appliances. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with retractable screens, outdoor kitchen, upgraded landscaping, gutters, outdoor lighting, & city water for irrigation. Arden offers extensive resort-style amenities with an affordable HOA. Square footage is approximate. New Elementary School on the property. Saddleview Elementary.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2021
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 3
- Parking
- Driveway / Garage / Garage Door Opener
- Direction Faces
- East
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,629
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Disposal / Gas Range / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Water Softener / Water Heater / Water Purifier
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Electric / Heat Pump
- Flooring
- Carpet / Ceramic Tile
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Interior Features
- Built In Features / Bedroom On Main Level / Pantry / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 3
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Fiberglass
- Exterior Features
- Built In Barbecue / Balcony / Barbecue / Room For Pool
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Porch / Balcony
- Lot Features
- Item14 Acre
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $326 / Monthly
- Association Amenities
- Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Pool
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Gated
- Security
- Gated Community
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Other Restrictions / Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 5590
Schools
- Elementary School
- Sanders Park
About the Community
Arden is a gated, master-planned community in Loxahatchee, in western Palm Beach County, built around a working farm at its center. Its single-family homes were built between 2018 and 2023, making it one of the area's newer new-construction neighborhoods. Active listings generally range from the upper $400,000s to about $1.3 million, with a median near $735,000, across a mix of floor plans from several national builders. Arden is known for its community farm, resort-style amenities, and miles of trails along the water. The Loxahatchee setting offers larger lots and a quieter, more rural feel while staying within reach of Wellington, the equestrian venues, and western Palm Beach County shopping.
- Homes for Sale
- 52
- Under Contract
- 16
- Median List Price
- $700,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $657,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $282
- Avg Days on Market
- 75
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 still available?
- 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 4 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470?
- With 20% down ($148,980) on the $744,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 is about $3,915/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 carries an HOA fee of about $326 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470?
- 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 is zoned for Sanders Park (elementary). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1131 Chisel Plow Chase, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Loxahatchee, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$735,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Nanette Plescia, Coldwell Banker Realty
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Arden Pud Pod F West
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Arden Pud Pod F West, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $259 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 13, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$613,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
1275 Timber Reap Trail
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,373 sqft · $258/sqft
$13,000 over the asking price
Sold$915,000
Sold · October 7, 2026
1047 Ember Ridge Run
6 bed · 4 bath · 3,531 sqft · $259/sqft
$10,000 under the asking price
Sold$645,000
Sold · October 2, 2026
1031 Ember Ridge Run
3 bed · 3 bath · 2,635 sqft · $245/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$795,000
Sold · October 1, 2026
1177 Harvester Crossing
5 bed · 4 bath · 3,234 sqft · $246/sqft
Sold$614,000
Sold · September 25, 2026
1362 Harvester Crossing
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,262 sqft · $271/sqft
$26,000 under the asking price
Sold$500,000
Sold · September 22, 2026
19680 Weathervane Way
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,854 sqft · $270/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Arden Pud Pod F West or find out what your Arden Pud Pod F West home is worth.










