$1,125,000
Sold · August 14, 2026
11852 Osprey Point Circle
Wellington, FL 33449
Explore the area: Wellington homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $1,125,000
- Vs. list price
- At list
- Days on market
- 43
- Price per sq ft
- $338
This 5-bedroom single-family home in Isles At Wellington sold for $1,125,000 on August 14, 2026. That was exactly its final list price of $1,125,000. It first came on the market at $1,175,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 43 days on the market. At $338 per square foot, it closed 15% above the $294 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $1,125,000
- Sold On
- August 14, 2026
- Days on Site
- 43 Days
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 3,324 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 4,498 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.24 Acres
- Year Built
- 2001
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26035754
- Property Tax
- $8,389 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $400 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- ISLES AT WELLINGTON
- Development
- ISLES AT WELLINGTON
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Standard / Listed As Is
About This Property
Welcome to a beautifully updated Wellington residence that blends comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a lasting impression with its inviting entry, elegant finishes, and light-filled interior spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find a warm and polished layout featuring a dedicated office with rich built-ins, an elegant dining area, and comfortable living spaces that flow naturally toward the outdoors. The fully updated kitchen and main living areas feel fresh, bright, and sophisticated, with crisp cabinetry, modern lighting, and a clean, contemporary feel throughout. The living room offers a high end home theater. Thoughtful upgrades add major value and peace of mind including a full home generator. The home also offers spacious bedrooms, a beautifully organized walk-in closet, and refined details that create a move-in-ready atmosphere. Step outside to enjoy your own private backyard retreat, complete with a covered patio, sparkling pool and spa, expansive paver deck, outdoor kitchen area, and serene views of the surrounding water and lush green space. Whether relaxing poolside, hosting guests, or enjoying quiet evenings outdoors, this home captures the best of Wellington living in a picturesque setting.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2001
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 3
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Driveway / Garage
- Direction Faces
- West
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.24
- Living Sq Ft
- 3,324
- Total Sq Ft
- 4,498
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- PUD (city)
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Cooktop / Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Laminate / Tile
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Spa
- Yes
- Spa Features
- In Ground
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Area / Bathtub / Closet Cabinetry / Eat In Kitchen / High Ceilings / Kitchen Island / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Split Bedrooms / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Laundry Room / Laundry Tub
- Windows
- Blinds / Drapes
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 5
- Main Level Baths
- 3
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block / Stucco
- Roof
- Barrel / Concrete / Spanish Tile / Tile
- Exterior Features
- Built In Barbecue / Barbecue / Lighting / Outdoor Kitchen / Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Mediterranean
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground / Association / Outside Bath Access
- Patio & Porch
- Covered / Patio
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Lake Front
- View
- Lake / Pool / Water
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $400 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Cable Tv / Trash
- Association Amenities
- Basketball Court / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Gated / Indoor Pool / Picnic Area / Playground / Pool / Parking / Sports Fields / Spa Hot Tub / Security / Sidewalks
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Gated / Street Lights
- Security
- Gated Community
- Utilities
- Electricity Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required
- MLS Area
- 5520
Schools
- Elementary School
- Panther Run (Palm Beach)
- Middle School
- Polo Park
- High School
- Palm Beach Central
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 12
- Under Contract
- 4
- Median List Price
- $1,050,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $1,000,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $319
- Avg Days on Market
- 122
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449 still available?
- 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 43 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449?
- With 20% down ($225,000) on the $1,125,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449 is about $5,912/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449 carries an HOA fee of about $400 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449?
- 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449 is zoned for Panther Run (Palm Beach) (elementary), Polo Park (middle), Palm Beach Central (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 11852 Osprey Point Circle, Wellington, FL 33449 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Wellington, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of KW Reserve Palm Beach
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$1,125,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Jeffrey L Tricoli PA, KW Reserve Palm Beach
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Isles At Wellington
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Isles At Wellington, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $294 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 25, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$1,000,000
Sold · September 25, 2026
11618 MANATEE BAY Lane
5 bed · 3 bath · 3,399 sqft · $294/sqft
$99,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,375,000
Sold · September 21, 2026
4430 Island Reef Drive
6 bed · 4.5 bath · 4,616 sqft · $298/sqft
$115,000 under the asking price
Sold$925,000
Sold · September 15, 2026
11178 Mainsail Court
5 bed · 3 bath · 3,411 sqft · $271/sqft
$24,000 under the asking price
Sold$712,500
Sold · August 25, 2026
11415 Nautica Court
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,816 sqft · $253/sqft
$67,500 under the asking price
Sold$815,000
Sold · August 7, 2026
11223 Maritime Court
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,769 sqft · $294/sqft
$14,000 under the asking price
Sold$705,000
Sold · July 23, 2026
4245 Bluff Harbor Way
4 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,152 sqft · $328/sqft
$20,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Isles At Wellington or find out what your Isles At Wellington home is worth.










