$140,000
Sold · July 18, 2025
13696 Via Flora Unit C
Delray Beach, FL 33484
PALM GREENS CONDO 1
Explore the area: Delray Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $140,000
- Vs. list price
- 6.7% under
- Days on market
- 32
- Price per sq ft
- $142
This 2-bedroom condo in ZIP 33484 sold for $140,000 on July 18, 2025. That was 6.7% below its final list price of $150,000. It spent 32 days on the market. At $142 per square foot, it closed 18.3% above the $120 median of the 4 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $140,000
- Sold On
- July 18, 2025
- Days on Site
- 32 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 989 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,921 sqft
- Year Built
- 1974
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- R11086848
- Property Tax
- $556 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $570 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- PALM GREENS CONDO 1
- Development
- PALM GREENS
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
GROUND FLOOR CONDO ... SPLIT BEDROOMS both with ENSUITE BATHROOMS ... LANAI with IMPACT WINDOWS & DOOR ... A/C 2016 / H/W 2018 / ROOF 2011 ... COMING SOON ~ 25,000SQ.FT. CLUBHOUSE w/ CLUB POOL + LAP POOL + WHIRLPOOL ... PALM GREENS CURRENT CLUBHOUSE features LARGE POOL AREA, WHIRLPOOL 9 HAR-TRU TENNIS COURTS with VERY ACTIVE TENNIS PROGRAM with PRO DURING THE SEASON ... SHUFFLEBOARD, BOCCI, 2 GYMS, EVENT ROOM, BILLIARDS, CARD ROOMS and a SEASONAL CAFE ... JUST 20 MIN to DELRAY'S FAMED BEACH AREA ... 25 MIN to PALM BEACH INTERN'L AIRPORT ... 35 MIN TO FORT LAUDERDALE'S INTERN'L AIRPORT ... 20 MIN to BOCA RATON'S POPULAR 'BOCA TOWN CENTER' ... 25 MIN to BOCA'S MIZNER PLACE with it's SHOPS, MUSEUM, RESTAURANTS, ETC. ... COME JOIN US !
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1974
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Multi Split
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Assigned / Guest
- Direction Faces
- North
- Living Sq Ft
- 989
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,921
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- PUD - CONDO
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Area / Living Dining Room / Split Bedrooms / Storage / Tub Shower / Walk In Closets
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Furnished
- Furnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block / Other
- Roof
- Composition / Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Traditional
- Patio & Porch
- Patio
- Waterfront Features
- None
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $570 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Insurance / Sewer / Water / Internet
- Association Amenities
- Bocce Court / Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Library / Recreation Facilities / Shuffleboard Court / Sauna / Spa Hot Tub / Tennis Courts
- Community Features
- Property Manager On Site
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- No
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required / No Lease2nd Year Owned / No Corporate Buyer / No Boats / No Commercial Vehicles / No Rv
- MLS Area
- 4630
About the Area
Delray Beach homes for sale run from $225K downtown condos to $10,000,000+ oceanfront estates. Atlantic Avenue condos start at $225K; oceanfront estates on the barrier island start at $2,500,000. Tropic Isle and Rainberry Bay sit in the $400K to $700K range. Valencia Cove and Saturnia Isles, west of Lyons Road, make up about 35% of resale volume. Atlantic Avenue itself is three blocks from the beach. The city has won the All-America City award three times. Delray Beach covers 16 square miles, with Boynton Beach to the north and Boca Raton directly south.
- Homes for Sale
- 1,513
- Under Contract
- 450
- Median List Price
- $285,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $410,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $237
- Avg Days on Market
- 113
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 13696 Via Flora Unit C, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 13696 Via Flora Unit C, Delray Beach, FL 33484. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 13696 Via Flora Unit C, Delray Beach, FL 33484 still available?
- 13696 Via Flora Unit C, Delray Beach, FL 33484 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 32 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 13696 Via Flora Unit C, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
- With 20% down ($30,000) on the $150,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 13696 Via Flora Unit C, Delray Beach, FL 33484 is about $788/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 13696 Via Flora Unit C, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 13696 Via Flora Unit C, Delray Beach, FL 33484. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 13696 Via Flora Unit C, Delray Beach, FL 33484 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 13696 Via Flora Unit C, Delray Beach, FL 33484 carries an HOA fee of about $570 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 13696 Via Flora Unit C, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 13696 Via Flora Unit C, Delray Beach, FL 33484 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Delray Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Millicent Bergeron Larsen
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$140,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Millie Larsen, Millicent Bergeron Larsen
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33484
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33484, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $210 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$122,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
352 PIEDMONT H
2 bed · 2 bath · 910 sqft · $134/sqft
$7,999 under the asking price
Sold$143,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
5340 Las Verdes Cr Las Verdes Circle 109
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 680 sqft · $210/sqft
$4,900 under the asking price
Sold$450,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
5114 Conklin Drive
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,040 sqft · $433/sqft
$9,000 under the asking price
Sold$950,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
6220 SAN MICHEL Way
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,068 sqft · $459/sqft
$100,000 under the asking price
Sold$95,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
167 Normandy D
2 bed · 2 bath · 907 sqft · $105/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$140,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
5153 Oak Hill Road 511
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,598 sqft · $88/sqft
$64,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33484 or find out what your ZIP 33484 home is worth.






