$640,000
Sold · November 10, 2025
14107 Rock Salt Road
Delray Beach, FL 33446
Explore the area: Delray Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $640,000
- Vs. list price
- 2.8% under
- Days on market
- 2
- Price per sq ft
- $430
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Atlantic Commons Pl 5 sold for $640,000 on November 10, 2025. That was 2.8% below its final list price of $658,500. It spent 2 days on the market. At $430 per square foot, it closed 18.5% above the $363 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $640,000
- Sold On
- November 10, 2025
- Days on Site
- 2 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,490 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,035 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.1 Acres
- Year Built
- 2016
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- R11114841
- Property Tax
- $4,687 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $511 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- ATLANTIC COMMONS PL 5
- Development
- TUSCANY
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
General Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2016
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Parking
- Garage
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.1
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,490
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,035
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- PUD
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Dual Sinks / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Inside
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Spanish Tile
- Pool Features
- Association
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Lake Front
- View
- Lake
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $511 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Maintenance Grounds / Security
- Association Amenities
- Basketball Court / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Picnic Area / Playground / Pickleball / Pool / Recreation Facilities / Sidewalks / Tennis Courts / Trails
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Gated / Property Manager On Site
- Security
- Gated With Guard / Gated Community / Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Breed Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required
- MLS Area
- 4630
Schools
- Elementary School
- Hagen Road
- Middle School
- Carver Community
- High School
- Spanish River
About the Community
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $860,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $324
- Avg Days on Market
- 80
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446 still available?
- 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 2 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446?
- With 20% down ($131,700) on the $658,500 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446 is about $3,461/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446 carries an HOA fee of about $511 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446?
- 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446 is zoned for Hagen Road (elementary), Carver Community (middle), Spanish River (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 14107 Rock Salt Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Delray Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Compass Florida LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$640,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Michael Harrison Korman, Compass Florida LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Atlantic Commons Pl 5
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Atlantic Commons Pl 5, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $369 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 30, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$875,000
Sold · September 30, 2026
13695 IMPERIAL TOPAZ Trail
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,305 sqft · $380/sqft
$24,000 under the asking price
Sold$935,000
Sold · August 13, 2026
8095 Baltic Amber
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,656 sqft · $352/sqft
$45,000 under the asking price
Sold$820,000
Sold · August 12, 2026
8089 Ironstone Drive
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,305 sqft · $356/sqft
$29,000 under the asking price
Sold$850,000
Sold · January 16, 2026
13658 Imperial Topaz Trail 13658
4 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,305 sqft · $369/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$635,000
Sold · December 10, 2025
14012 Gold Tigereye Trail
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,490 sqft · $426/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$755,000
Sold · November 21, 2025
8103 Snowflake Obsidian Trail
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,305 sqft · $328/sqft
$20,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Atlantic Commons Pl 5 or find out what your Atlantic Commons Pl 5 home is worth.







