$340,000
Sold · July 15, 2026
1417 14th Court
Explore the area: Palm Beach Gardens homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $340,000
- Vs. list price
- 5.5% under
- Days on market
- 43
- Price per sq ft
- $275
This 2-bedroom townhouse in Sandalwood Estates sold for $340,000 on July 15, 2026. That was 5.5% below its final list price of $359,900. It first came on the market at $365,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 43 days on the market. At $275 per square foot, it closed 3% above the $267 median of the 6 other townhouse sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $340,000
- Sold On
- July 15, 2026
- Days on Site
- 43 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,236 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,236 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.03 Acres
- Year Built
- 1977
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- MLS #
- B26019899
- Property Tax
- $4,907 (2025)
- Subdivision
- SANDALWOOD ESTATES
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Standard
About This Property
Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to find luxury vinyl wood flooring flowing seamlessly throughout, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The stunning kitchen has been thoughtfully redesigned with slim shaker white cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern finishes, adding to the home's move-in-ready appeal. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a large, open patio—ideal for relaxing, dining, or hosting guests in your own private outdoor space. Located just minutes from top dining, shopping, beautiful beaches, and highly rated schools, this townhome offers the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. This one won't last—schedule your showing today.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1977
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Direction Faces
- West
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.03
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,236
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,236
- Structure Type
- Townhouse
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RM (city)
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dishwasher / Microwave / Range / Refrigerator
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Tile / Vinyl
- Interior Features
- Other
- Laundry
- Washer Hookup
- Windows
- Shutters
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 3
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Composition / Shingle
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Other
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- See Remarks
- MLS Area
- 5260
Schools
- Elementary School
- Allamanda
- Middle School
- Howell L. Watkins
- High School
- Palm Beach Gardens
About the Community
Sandalwood Estates is a community in Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $359,000 to $362,500. Homes were built starting 1977. Pure Equity lists homes in Sandalwood Estates and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 1
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $350,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $283
- Avg Days on Market
- 61
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 still available?
- 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 43 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410?
- With 20% down ($71,980) on the $359,900 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 is about $1,891/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410?
- 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 is zoned for Allamanda (elementary), Howell L. Watkins (middle), Palm Beach Gardens (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Palm Beach Gardens, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Elevate Realty LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$340,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Laura Marie Auten, Elevate Realty LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Sandalwood Estates
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Sandalwood Estates, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $268 per square foot. The most recent closed on July 31, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$342,500
Sold · July 31, 2026
904 9th Court
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,236 sqft · $277/sqft
$12,500 under the asking price
Sold$315,000
Sold · May 28, 2026
317 3rd Court
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,236 sqft · $255/sqft
Sold$342,500
Sold · May 21, 2026
223 2nd Court
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,236 sqft · $277/sqft
$7,400 under the asking price
Sold$327,500
Sold · May 8, 2026
610 6th Court
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,236 sqft · $265/sqft
$2,400 under the asking price
Sold$331,500
Sold · April 21, 2026
707 7th Court
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,236 sqft · $268/sqft
$20,400 under the asking price
Sold$320,000
Sold · April 17, 2026
310 3rd Court
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,236 sqft · $259/sqft
$1,000 over the asking price
See every recorded sale in Sandalwood Estates or find out what your Sandalwood Estates home is worth.







