





























$685,000
Sold · February 13, 2026
16644 113th Trail N
Explore the area: Jupiter homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $685,000
- Vs. list price
- 1.4% under
- Days on market
- 10
- Price per sq ft
- $398
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Jupiter Farms sold for $685,000 on February 13, 2026. That was 1.4% below its final list price of $695,000. It spent 10 days on the market. At $398 per square foot, it closed 7.2% below the $429 median of the 5 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $685,000
- Sold On
- February 13, 2026
- Days on Site
- 10 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,720 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,500 sqft
- Lot Size
- 1.25 Acres
- Year Built
- 1984
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- R11152331
- Property Tax
- $3,134 (2025)
- Subdivision
- Jupiter Farms
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home with a 2-car garage & extended driveway, set on a gorgeous 1.25-acre lot with an electric gated entrance. Major improvements include a new roof (2023), impact windows with accordion shutters for sliders, and a generator installed in 2024, offering peace of mind & energy efficiency. Enjoy outdoor living in the expansive screened-in patio, perfect for relaxing while taking in the serene natural surroundings. Inside, the kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances with a gas range, brand-new refrigerator, and a cozy breakfast area. The thoughtful layout provides comfortable living with ample space both indoors and out. NO HOA! Only 15-20 minutes to the beach! Conveniently located near grocery stores, hardware stores, dining, and major roadways, this home combines privacy, functionality, and accessibilityan excellent opportunity for those seeking space and in a prime location.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1984
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Garage
- Direction Faces
- West
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 1.25
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,720
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,500
- Sewer
- Septic Tank
- Water Source
- Well
- Zoning
- AR
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Laminate
- Interior Features
- Breakfast Area / Cathedral Ceilings / Split Bedrooms / Separate Shower / Vaulted Ceilings / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- In Garage
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 7
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Frame / Wood Siding
- Roof
- Composition / Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Traditional
- Patio & Porch
- Patio / Porch / Screened
- Lot Features
- One To Two Acres
- Waterfront Features
- Pond
Community & HOA
- Community Features
- Equestrian Facilities
- Security
- Gated Community
- Utilities
- Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Other Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 5040
Schools
- Elementary School
- Jupiter Farms
- Middle School
- Watson B. Duncan
- High School
- Jupiter
About the Community
Jupiter Farms is a luxury community in Jupiter Farms, Palm Beach County, Florida. Properties are priced from $679,900 to $2,800,000. Pure Equity lists homes in Jupiter Farms and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 48
- Under Contract
- 17
- Median List Price
- $1,249,500
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $1,100,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $551
- Avg Days on Market
- 160
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 16644 113th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 16644 113th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 16644 113th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 still available?
- 16644 113th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 10 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 16644 113th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478?
- With 20% down ($139,000) on the $695,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 16644 113th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 is about $3,653/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 16644 113th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 16644 113th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 16644 113th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478?
- 16644 113th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 is zoned for Jupiter Farms (elementary), Watson B. Duncan (middle), Jupiter (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 16644 113th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 16644 113th Trail N, Jupiter, FL 33478 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Jupiter, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Vickery Realty, Inc
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$685,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Kasee M Vickery, Vickery Realty, Inc
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Jupiter Farms
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Jupiter Farms, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $429 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 14, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$849,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
13432 153RD Road N
1 bed · 2 bath · 1,296 sqft · $655/sqft
$50,000 under the asking price
Sold$415,000
Sold · October 5, 2026
9475 Sandy Run Road
0 bed · 0 bath
$35,000 under the asking price
Sold$755,000
Sold · October 2, 2026
17644 ALEXANDER Run
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,688 sqft · $447/sqft
$5,000 over the asking price
Sold$845,000
Sold · October 1, 2026
15305 N 96th Street N
4 bed · 2 bath · 2,278 sqft · $371/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
Sold$800,000
Sold · September 30, 2026
13033 Randolph Siding Road N
3 bed · 2 bath · 2,374 sqft · $337/sqft
$50,000 under the asking price
Sold$758,975
Sold · September 30, 2026
17751 127th Drive N
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,769 sqft · $429/sqft
$26,025 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Jupiter Farms or find out what your Jupiter Farms home is worth.









