





























$490,000
Sold · February 13, 2026
19675 Weathervane Way
The Acreage, FL 33470
ARDEN PUD POD K
Explore the area: The Acreage homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $490,000
- Vs. list price
- 1% under
- Days on market
- 19
- Price per sq ft
- $255
This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33470 sold for $490,000 on February 13, 2026. That was 1% below its final list price of $495,000. It first came on the market at $509,900, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 19 days on the market. At $255 per square foot, it closed 15.8% below the $303 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $490,000
- Sold On
- February 13, 2026
- Days on Site
- 19 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,925 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,499 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.12 Acres
- Year Built
- 2021
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- R11113446
- Property Tax
- $8,042 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $333 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- ARDEN PUD POD K
- Development
- Arden
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
2.75% FHA 355K ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE!!!! That saves you over $1000$ a month in payments!! Fabulous 3-Bedroom + Den Villa in Resort-Style Community Arden! Welcome to your dream home in the stunning resort-style community of Arden, where luxury meets lifestyle! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom + den villa offers 1,921 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space and was built in 2021 by D.R. Horton with quality and comfort in mind. Step into a bright and airy open-concept floor plan featuring soaring 10-foot ceilings, impact windows, and modern finishes throughout. The chef's kitchen is a true centerpiece, boasting shaker-style cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample space for entertaining. The spacious primary suite features his-and-her walk-in closets and a luxurious en-suite bathroom with double vanities and a large walk-in showerTwo additional bedrooms, a versatile den/home office, and a 2-car garage complete this exceptional layout. Relax outdoors on the covered lanai or enjoy the oversized backyardoffering plenty of space to build your dream pool or create your own outdoor oasis. This home also has impact windows and doors for ease and peace of mind during storms. Community Highlights: Arden offers a one-of-a-kind wellness-focused lifestyle with resort-style amenities, miles of trails, and picturesque lake views. Highlights include: * The Barn community center with rustic charm & communal garden plots where you pick up your fresh produce monthly with your HOA tokens. * Resort-style pools with splash pad and tranquil adult-only section that is the most breathtaking pool around! * Fishing dock, kayaking & paddleboarding on the lake. * Year-round events, clubs, and activities for all ages. * Close proximity to new dining, Publix, shopping, and top-rated Wellington schools, including the brand new 2025 Saddle View Elementary! Whether you're seeking peaceful mornings in your private backyard or vibrant community living, this Arden villa has it all. Don't miss your chance to live in one of Palm Beach County's most sought-after master-planned communities!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 2021
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Garage
- Direction Faces
- South
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.12
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,925
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,499
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- PUD
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Gas Range / Gas Water Heater / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Interior Features
- Dual Sinks / Living Dining Room / Pantry / Split Bedrooms / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 3
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area / Room For Pool
- Architectural Style
- Colonial
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Covered / Patio
- Lot Features
- Sprinklers Automatic / Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront Features
- None
- View
- Garden
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $333 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Maintenance Grounds / Recreation Facilities
- Association Amenities
- Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Picnic Area / Playground / Pickleball / Pool / Tennis Courts / Trails
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Gated / Street Lights / Sidewalks
- Security
- Security System / Gated With Guard / Gated Community
- Utilities
- Natural Gas Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Number Limit / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Assumable / Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required / No Commercial Vehicles / Ok To Lease
- MLS Area
- 5590
About the Area
The Acreage offers a range of housing options across Palm Beach County. Pure Equity lists homes in The Acreage and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 107
- Under Contract
- 44
- Median List Price
- $740,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $675,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $350
- Avg Days on Market
- 73
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 19675 Weathervane Way, The Acreage, FL 33470?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 19675 Weathervane Way, The Acreage, FL 33470. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 19675 Weathervane Way, The Acreage, FL 33470 still available?
- 19675 Weathervane Way, The Acreage, FL 33470 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 19 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 19675 Weathervane Way, The Acreage, FL 33470?
- With 20% down ($99,000) on the $495,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 19675 Weathervane Way, The Acreage, FL 33470 is about $2,601/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 19675 Weathervane Way, The Acreage, FL 33470?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 19675 Weathervane Way, The Acreage, FL 33470. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 19675 Weathervane Way, The Acreage, FL 33470 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 19675 Weathervane Way, The Acreage, FL 33470 carries an HOA fee of about $333 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 19675 Weathervane Way, The Acreage, FL 33470?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 19675 Weathervane Way, The Acreage, FL 33470 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in The Acreage, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of KW Innovations
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$490,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Tracy Ciucci, KW Innovations
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33470
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33470, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $326 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$615,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
15901 Meadowlark Court
3 bed · 3 bath · 2,464 sqft · $250/sqft
$14,900 under the asking price
Sold$1,350,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
2564 Deer Run Trail
4 bed · 2 bath · 2,650 sqft · $509/sqft
$50,000 under the asking price
Sold$750,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
19187 Capet Creek Court
3 bed · 3 bath · 2,299 sqft · $326/sqft
$75,000 under the asking price
Sold$613,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
1275 Timber Reap Trail
4 bed · 3 bath · 2,373 sqft · $258/sqft
$13,000 over the asking price
Sold$750,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
17855 89th Place N
4 bed · 2 bath · 2,196 sqft · $342/sqft
Sold$500,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
16663 89th Place N
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,792 sqft · $279/sqft
$30,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33470 or find out what your ZIP 33470 home is worth.





