$698,000
Sold · April 30, 2026
2080 Chagall Circle
West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Explore the area: West Palm Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $698,000
- Vs. list price
- 1.6% under
- Days on market
- 26
- Price per sq ft
- $371
This 3-bedroom single-family home in Classics At Bear Lakes sold for $698,000 on April 30, 2026. That was 1.6% below its final list price of $709,000. It spent 26 days on the market. At $371 per square foot, it closed 25.3% above the $296 median of the 4 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $698,000
- Sold On
- April 30, 2026
- Days on Site
- 26 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,880 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,376 sqft
- Year Built
- 1996
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- R11152805
- Property Tax
- $11,412 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $335 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- CLASSICS AT BEAR LAKES
- Development
- CLASSICS
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Rarely available single-story courtyard home perfectly situated on a private golf course lot! Experience the best of South Florida living with this distinctive floor plan, where the heart of the home opens to a private courtyard and sparkling pool surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Start your mornings with coffee overlooking the tranquil fairways or unwind poolside in total privacy. The main residence boasts 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, filled with natural light and highlighted by wood and tile flooring (no carpet!) The open airy design seamlessly blends indoor comfort with picturesque golf course views, creating a home that is both inviting and unique. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with plenty of cabinetry, Corian countertops, and an oversized stainless steel Kitchen Aid refrigerator - ideal for everyday cooking or hosting family and friends. A cozy breakfast nook with bay window, light-filled dining area, and spacious living room with sliders to the outdoor patio make the home feel open and welcoming. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with 2 closets, direct access to the pool and a large bathroom featuring dual vanities, a Roman tub and separate shower. A comfortable guest bedroom and updated bath with a frameless glass tile shower complete the main home's generous living space. The charming guest house offers a private retreat with 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, its own entrance, and sliders leading to the pool - perfect for in-laws, teens, guests, or even a home office. The peaceful back and side yards are finished with low-maintenance artificial grass and provide plenty of room for seating and entertaining. All of this comes fully fenced and ideally positioned along the 1st hole of the Lakes Course at Bear Lakes Country Club, offering serene views and a rare opportunity to own such a distinctive layout. This unique courtyard floor plan rarely comes on the market - don't miss your chance to call it come! Live in one of the Palm Beaches most amazing golf course communities without having to pay a mandatory membership. LOW HOA fees include access to 2 community pools, well-maintained tennis facilities, racquetball courts, volleyball, basketball, playgrounds, and miles of beautiful, landscaped roads with wide sidewalks for biking & jogging. Conveniently located to all the BEST that West Palm Beach has to offer! Only minutes from main highways, restaurants & shops, beaches, Palm Beach Airport, City Place, Clematis Street, the new Outlet Mall, the Kravis Center for the Performing Arts and more!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1996
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- Multi Split / One
- Garage Spaces
- 2
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Garage
- Direction Faces
- West
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,880
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,376
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- Res
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile / Wood
- Interior Features
- Built In Features / Breakfast Area / Bathtub / Cathedral Ceilings / Dual Sinks / Entrance Foyer / Eat In Kitchen / Living Dining Room / Split Bedrooms / Storage / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Vaulted Ceilings / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Inside / Laundry Closet
- Windows
- Blinds / Drapes / Sliding
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 3
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Barrel
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Architectural Style
- Colonial
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground / Association
- Patio & Porch
- Patio
- Lot Features
- On Golf Course / Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront Features
- None
- View
- Golf Course / Pool
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $335 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Maintenance Grounds / Security / Trash
- Association Amenities
- Dog Park / Picnic Area / Playground / Pickleball / Pool / Sidewalks / Tennis Courts / Trails
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association / Gated / Street Lights
- Security
- Gated Community / Phone Entry
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Breed Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required / No Commercial Vehicles
- MLS Area
- 5410
About the Community
Classics At Bear Lakes is a gated community in West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $625,000 to $899,900. Homes were built between 1994 and 1995. Pure Equity lists homes in Classics At Bear Lakes and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 0
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 2080 Chagall Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2080 Chagall Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 2080 Chagall Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 still available?
- 2080 Chagall Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 26 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 2080 Chagall Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409?
- With 20% down ($141,800) on the $709,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2080 Chagall Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 is about $3,726/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 2080 Chagall Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2080 Chagall Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 2080 Chagall Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 2080 Chagall Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 carries an HOA fee of about $335 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 2080 Chagall Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 2080 Chagall Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in West Palm Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Village Realty Group LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$698,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Derek Lambrou, Village Realty Group LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Classics At Bear Lakes
These are the last 4 recorded closings in Classics At Bear Lakes, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $330 per square foot. The most recent closed on August 31, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$845,000
Sold · August 31, 2026
2063 Cezanne Road
4 bed · 3.5 bath · 3,231 sqft · $262/sqft
$54,900 under the asking price
Sold$820,000
Sold · August 12, 2026
2114 Chagall Circle
5 bed · 3.5 bath · 3,231 sqft · $254/sqft
$49,000 under the asking price
Sold$620,000
Sold · July 27, 2026
2085 Chagall Circle
3 bed · 3 bath · 1,880 sqft · $330/sqft
Sold$720,000
Sold · November 21, 2025
2060 Cezanne Road
4 bed · 2 bath · 2,044 sqft · $352/sqft
$29,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Classics At Bear Lakes or find out what your Classics At Bear Lakes home is worth.






