Skip to content
2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Sold
113 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 30
2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 12121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 22121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 32121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 42121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 52121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 62121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 72121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 82121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 92121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 102121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 112121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 122121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 132121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 142121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 152121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 162121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 172121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 182121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 192121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 202121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 212121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 222121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 232121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 242121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 252121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 262121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 272121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 282121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 292121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 photo 30
All Listings

$531,000

Sold · December 19, 2025

2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e

Boca Raton, FL 33431

BOCA TOWERS CONDO PORTION

Explore the area: Boca Raton homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$531,000
Vs. list price
11.5% under
Days on market
113
Price per sq ft
$492

This 2-bedroom condo in Boca Towers Condo Portion sold for $531,000 on December 19, 2025. That was 11.5% below its final list price of $600,000. It spent 113 days on the market. At $492 per square foot, it closed in line with the $491 median of the 6 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,080
Living Sq Ft
1972
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$531,000
Sold On
December 19, 2025
Days on Site
113 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
1,080 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,080 sqft
Year Built
1972
Property Type
Condo
MLS #
R11110988
Property Tax
$3,748 (2024)
HOA Fees
$1,024
Subdivision
BOCA TOWERS CONDO PORTION
Development
BOCA TOWERS
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Northwest corner unit with totally unobstructed views of the ocean, intracoastal & nature preserve park. With many updates in the kitchen and both bathrooms. No popcorn ceiling and new paint throughout the unit and new carpet in the primary bedroom. The second bedrooms has been opened to allow more light and to experience more ocean views from your living area. You will be mesmerized with the stunning-panoramic view from each bedroom. Ground-covered parking #75. The AC unit and hot water tank are less than 5 years old. From your wrap around balcony you will love watching the most beautiful sunsets and watch the boats go by in the intracoastal. Just North of Boca Towers is the Ocean Strand park enhancing your views from the intracoastal to the ocean. Boca Towers sits only steps away from an exclusive private beach gate with outdoor shower, on the magnificent sparkling Atlantic Ocean!!! Lifestyle amenities include a beautiful lobby, two fitness centers, his & her saunas, community kitchen, and elegant lounge for private parties and entertaining. Additional amenities are library, pool table, ping pong table, game and card rooms, storage for bikes, kayaks, & surfboards. Boat slips are available to rent (based on avilability).There is a 24-hour front desk attendant. The vast pool, and beautifully shaded al fresco picnic area are facing the Intracoastal with views of boats passing by and breathtaking sunsets. Outdoor pleasures include a chef's double grilling station with ambient lighting for evening entertainment. Boat dockage is available for guests to arrive by boat. Close to five star restaurants, great high end stores, golf courses and airports. This luxury development has completed the concrete renovations to meet the 40-year certification, with a fresh new paint finish that enhances the property values.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Condo
Status
Sold
Year Built
1972
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
17
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Assigned / Attached / Covered / Garage
Direction Faces
Northwest
Living Sq Ft
1,080
Total Sq Ft
1,080
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
R5(cit

Interior Features

Appliances
Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Carpet / Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Living Dining Room / Pantry / Storage / Stacked Bedrooms / Tub Shower / Walk In Closets
Windows
Blinds
Main Level Bedrooms
12
Main Level Baths
12
Total Rooms
5
Furnished
Partially

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Exterior Features
Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Covered / Wrap Around / Balcony
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Intracoastal Access / Ocean Access
View
City / Preserve

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$1,024
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control / Sewer / Security / Trash / Water
Association Amenities
Bike Storage / Dog Park / Elevators / Fitness Center / Laundry / Library / Picnic Area / Pool / Recreation Facilities / Shuffleboard Court / Sauna / Sidewalks / Trails / Trash
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Gated / Property Manager On Site
Security
Security System / Closed Circuit Cameras / Gated With Guard / Gated Community / Key Card Entry / Lobby Secured / Smoke Detectors
Utilities
Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions / Number Limit / Pet Restrictions / Size Limit / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / No Lease2nd Year Owned / No Commercial Vehicles / No Rv / No Truck / Rental Restriction
MLS Area
4160

Boca Towers Condo Portion is a gated, waterfront community in Boca Raton, Palm Beach County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $419,900 to $779,999. Homes were built starting 1972. Pure Equity lists homes in Boca Towers Condo Portion and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
5
Under Contract
1
Median List Price
$495,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$480
Avg Days on Market
114
View all 5 homes for sale in Boca Towers Condo Portion →
How do I schedule a tour of 2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 still available?
2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 113 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
With 20% down ($120,000) on the $600,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 is about $3,153/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 carries an HOA fee of about $1,024 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Boca Raton, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of One Sotheby's International Realty

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$531,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 2121 N Ocean Boulevard 1202e, Boca Raton, FL 33431

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Nunzia M Alvergue, One Sotheby's International Realty

More Homes in BOCA TOWERS CONDO PORTION

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Boca Raton

All Boca Raton Homes →