Skip to content
21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Sold
53 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$550,000

Sold · October 15, 2025

21387 Bridge View Drive

Boca Raton, FL 33428

BOCA WOODS COUNTRY CLUB 4

Explore the area: Boca Raton homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$550,000
Vs. list price
2.7% under
Days on market
53
Price per sq ft
$272

This 2-bedroom single-family home in Boca Woods Country Club 4 sold for $550,000 on October 15, 2025. That was 2.7% below its final list price of $565,000. It first came on the market at $599,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 53 days on the market. At $272 per square foot, it closed 46.7% below the $510 median of the 6 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,020
Living Sq Ft
1984
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$550,000
Sold On
October 15, 2025
Days on Site
53 Days
Bedrooms
2
Total Baths
2
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
2,020 sqft
Total Sq Ft
2,743 sqft
Lot Size
0.14 Acres
Year Built
1984
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
A11829535
Property Tax
$1,237 (2024)
HOA Fees
$1,280 / Quarterly
Subdivision
BOCA WOODS COUNTRY CLUB 4
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Tucked into an all-age Mandatory Country Club in scenic west Boca Raton. 2/2+ Den(3 bd) offers over 2,000sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. A spacious, light-filled interior. The flowing design connects the open concept. Perfect for quiet evenings for hosting. The main bedroom has ample room for a king-size bed & en-suite bath with dual sinks & a tub & a walk-in shower. The second bedroom provides comfortable room for guests. Step out to your private backyard retreat, where a sparkling screen pool with water & golf views. You are a short drive from Boca Raton’s famous beaches; shopping destinations and dining spots abound. For families looking for educational access FAU. Imagine afternoons with friends as the sun sets over the lake, without ever having to leave your neighborhood.

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1984
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
2
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Driveway / Garage / Golf Cart Garage / Garage Door Opener
Direction Faces
Southwest
Lot Size (Acres)
0.14
Living Sq Ft
2,020
Total Sq Ft
2,743
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
RE

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Ice Maker / Microwave / Refrigerator
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans
Heating
Electric
Flooring
Carpet / Ceramic Tile
Interior Features
Closet Cabinetry / Main Level Primary / Split Bedrooms / Walk In Closets / Bar
Windows
Blinds
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Flat / Tile
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Private Pool
Yes
Pool Features
In Ground / Association
Patio & Porch
Deck
Lot Features
Sprinkler System
Waterfront Features
Lake Front / None
View
Golf Course / Lake

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$1,280 / Quarterly
Association Amenities
Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Golf Course / Gated / Management / Maintenance / Other / Pool / Recreation Facilities / Spa Hot Tub / Security / Tennis Courts
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Property Manager On Site
Security
Smoke Detectors / Security Guard
Utilities
Cable Available
Pets Allowed
No Pet Restrictions / Yes
55+ Community
Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional
Restrictions
No Truck / No Trailer Parking / Ok To Lease / Rental Restriction
MLS Area
4870

Schools

Elementary School
Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
Middle School
Loggers Run Community
High School
West Boca Raton

Boca Woods Country Club is a gated, waterfront community in Boca Raton, Palm Beach County, Florida. Active listings are priced from $640,000 to $1,200,000. Homes were built between 1981 and 1987. Pure Equity lists homes in Boca Woods Country Club and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.

Homes for Sale
10
Under Contract
4
Median List Price
$1,159,500
Median Sale Price (September)
$1,750,000
Median $/Sq Ft
$447
Avg Days on Market
54
View all 10 homes for sale in Boca Woods Country Club →
How do I schedule a tour of 21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428 still available?
21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 53 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
With 20% down ($113,000) on the $565,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428 is about $2,969/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428 carries an HOA fee of about $1,280 quarterly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428 is zoned for Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach) (elementary), Loggers Run Community (middle), West Boca Raton (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428?
Often, yes. The right offer on 21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Boca Raton, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of United Realty Group Inc.

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$550,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 21387 Bridge View Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33428

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Cathy Simon, United Realty Group Inc.

More Homes in BOCA WOODS COUNTRY CLUB 4

View the Community →

Similar Listings in Boca Raton

All Boca Raton Homes →