Skip to content
216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Sold
35 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$940,000

Sold · December 3, 2025

216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard

Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

EAGLETON LAKES

Explore the area: Palm Beach Gardens homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$940,000
Vs. list price
3% under
Days on market
35
Price per sq ft
$465

This 3-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33418 sold for $940,000 on December 3, 2025. That was 3% below its final list price of $969,500. It first came on the market at $998,500, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 35 days on the market.

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2,021
Living Sq Ft
1989
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$940,000
Sold On
December 3, 2025
Days on Site
35 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
3
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
2,021 sqft
Total Sq Ft
2,755 sqft
Year Built
1989
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
R11127572
Property Tax
$6,221 (2026)
HOA Fees
$428 / Monthly
Subdivision
EAGLETON LAKES
Development
PGA NATIONAL RESORT & SPA
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold

About This Property

NESTLED IN THE EXCLUSIVE 24/7 DOUBLE-GATED PRIVATE COMMUNITY OF EAGLETON LAKES AT PGA NATIONAL. HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER SINGLE-STORY WATERFRONT HOME HAS A SPECTACULAR, LONG, LAKE VIEW AND A BEAUTIFUL 2021 RENOVATED POOL PLUS LARGE WRAP AROUND COVERED & SCREENED-IN LANAI - PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING! DESIRABLE SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WAS MODIFIED TO FEATURE 3 PRIVATE ENSUITE BEDROOMS WITH 2 OF THE 3 BATHROOMS REMODELED. SPACIOUS KITCHEN IS EQUIPPED WITH 2024 STAINLESS REFRIGERATOR & 2024 SS DISHWASHER; 2023 GENERATOR & COMPLETE ACCORDION SHUTTERS PROVIDE FULL HURRICANE PROTECTION. WELL MAINTAINED HOME IS BRIGHT WITH NATURAL LIGHT, HIGH CEILINGS AND EXPANSIVE SLIDING DOORS TO SEAMLESSLY TRANSITION INDOOR/ OUTDOOR LIVING SPACE. PGA NATIONAL OFFERS MEMBERSHIPS BUT NOT MANDATORY. START LIVING THE FL LIFE!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
1989
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
2
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Garage / Garage Door Opener
Direction Faces
North
Living Sq Ft
2,021
Total Sq Ft
2,755
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
PCD(ci

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Disposal / Gas Water Heater / Ice Maker / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater / Washer
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans / Electric
Heating
Central / Electric
Flooring
Carpet / Ceramic Tile
Spa
Yes
Spa Features
Heated / In Ground
Interior Features
Attic / Dual Sinks / Entrance Foyer / Eat In Kitchen / Garden Tub Roman Tub / High Ceilings / Jetted Tub / Living Dining Room / Main Level Primary / Multiple Primary Suites / Multiple En Suite Bathrooms / Pantry / Pull Down Attic Stairs / Split Bedrooms / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Inside / Laundry Tub
Windows
Blinds / Drapes / Skylights / Sliding
Main Level Bedrooms
3
Main Level Baths
3
Furnished
Partially

Exterior Features

Construction
Block / Concrete
Roof
Concrete / Flat / Tile
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Architectural Style
Ranch
Private Pool
Yes
Pool Features
Concrete / In Ground / Screen Enclosure / Association
Patio & Porch
Covered / Patio / Screened
Lot Features
Many Trees / Sprinklers Automatic / Sprinkler System / Less Than Quarter Acre
Waterfront
Yes
Waterfront Features
Lake Front
View
Lake / Pond / Pool

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$428 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Common Areas / Cable Tv / Maintenance Grounds / Recreation Facilities / Security / Internet
Association Amenities
Basketball Court / Picnic Area / Playground / Park / Pool / Sidewalks / Tennis Courts / Trails
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Gated / Street Lights / Sidewalks
Security
Gated With Guard / Gated Community / Security Guard / Security Lights
Utilities
Cable Available / Natural Gas Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Number Limit / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / No Lease1st Year Owned / No Commercial Vehicles / Parking Restrictions / Rental Restriction
MLS Area
5360

Schools

Elementary School
Timber Trace
Middle School
Watson B. Duncan
High School
Palm Beach Gardens

Browse Palm Beach Gardens homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Palm Beach. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Palm Beach Gardens includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Palm Beach, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Palm Beach market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Palm Beach Gardens listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
600
Under Contract
228
Median List Price
$862,990
Median Sale Price (September)
$783,800
Median $/Sq Ft
$415
Avg Days on Market
99
View all 600 homes for sale in Palm Beach Gardens →
How do I schedule a tour of 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 still available?
216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 35 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418?
With 20% down ($193,900) on the $969,500 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 is about $5,095/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 carries an HOA fee of about $428 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418?
216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 is zoned for Timber Trace (elementary), Watson B. Duncan (middle), Palm Beach Gardens (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418?
Often, yes. The right offer on 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Palm Beach Gardens, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Premier Brokers International

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$940,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 216 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Linda Costanza, Premier Brokers International

Similar Listings in Palm Beach Gardens

All Palm Beach Gardens Homes →