$339,000
Sold · November 14, 2025
22940 Oxford Place B
Boca Raton, FL 33433
BOCA RIO
Explore the area: Boca Raton homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $339,000
- Vs. list price
- At list
- Days on market
- 105
- Price per sq ft
- $260
This 2-bedroom townhouse in ZIP 33433 sold for $339,000 on November 14, 2025. That was exactly its final list price of $339,000. It first came on the market at $359,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 105 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $339,000
- Sold On
- November 14, 2025
- Days on Site
- 105 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 1,302 sqft
- Year Built
- 1985
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- MLS #
- F10517864
- Property Tax
- $5,164 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $280 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- BOCA RIO
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Gorgeous and completely remodeled 2 bedroom and 2.5 bathrooms townhouse located in the beautiful BOCA RIO TOWNHOMES Features Brand new top of the line Hurricane Impact Windows and doors throughout, new porcelain floors, tile floors, Granite Counter Tops, open kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Guest bath Marble and Granite, Master Bathroom granite and Tile, with views of the tennis court and beautiful landscape. Excellent local school systems. Community Pool, tennis and racquetball are only steps out the units door. Low HOA! This unit will go fast. Use Showtime to schedule showing.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1985
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Guest
- Direction Faces
- Northeast
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,302
- Structure Type
- Townhouse
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Gas Range / Ice Maker / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Water Softener / Water Heater / Water Purifier / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Tile
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Interior Features
- Built In Features / Breakfast Area / Closet Cabinetry / Dual Sinks / Eat In Kitchen / Living Dining Room / Upper Level Primary / Walk In Closets
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 0
- Main Level Baths
- 1
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block / Frame
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Courtyard / Outdoor Living Area / Porch
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Patio / Porch / Screened / Balcony
- View
- Garden / Pool / Tennis Court
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $280 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Maintenance Grounds / Maintenance Structure / Pools / Recreation Facilities / Roof / Trash
- Association Amenities
- Maintenance Grounds / Pool / Parking / Trails
- Community Features
- Home Owners Association
- Security
- None
- Pets Allowed
- Breed Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA
- Restrictions
- No Rv / No Truck / No Trailer Parking / Other Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 4780
About the Area
Boca Raton homes for sale include everything from mid-$300K Intracoastal condos to $8,000,000+ estate homes inside the same gated address. Boca West, Broken Sound, and Woodfield Country Club start around $400K for condos; their estate homes reach $8,000,000 and higher. East Boca townhomes along the Intracoastal start in the mid-$300Ks. The city has 44 miles of navigable canals and a barrier island coastline. Boca Raton Community High and Spanish River Community High are each rated 8/10 on GreatSchools (2025). Well-priced homes get multiple offers within 10 days. ListSellFL works with buyers and sellers across 28+ Boca communities.
- Homes for Sale
- 1,672
- Under Contract
- 554
- Median List Price
- $565,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $702,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $354
- Avg Days on Market
- 111
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 22940 Oxford Place B, Boca Raton, FL 33433?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 22940 Oxford Place B, Boca Raton, FL 33433. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 22940 Oxford Place B, Boca Raton, FL 33433 still available?
- 22940 Oxford Place B, Boca Raton, FL 33433 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 105 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 22940 Oxford Place B, Boca Raton, FL 33433?
- With 20% down ($67,800) on the $339,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 22940 Oxford Place B, Boca Raton, FL 33433 is about $1,782/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 22940 Oxford Place B, Boca Raton, FL 33433?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 22940 Oxford Place B, Boca Raton, FL 33433. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 22940 Oxford Place B, Boca Raton, FL 33433 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 22940 Oxford Place B, Boca Raton, FL 33433 carries an HOA fee of about $280 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 22940 Oxford Place B, Boca Raton, FL 33433?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 22940 Oxford Place B, Boca Raton, FL 33433 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Boca Raton, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of ACM Real Estate
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$339,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Erich Chervenak, ACM Real Estate
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33433
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33433, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $307 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$270,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
21682 Cypress Road 11E
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,216 sqft · $222/sqft
$25,000 under the asking price
Sold$800,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
23330 Torre Circle
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,472 sqft · $324/sqft
$50,000 under the asking price
Sold$385,000
Sold · October 14, 2026
6388 Boca Circle
2 bed · 2.5 bath · 1,296 sqft · $297/sqft
$4,000 under the asking price
Sold$462,675
Sold · October 14, 2026
21596 Coronado Avenue
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,176 sqft · $393/sqft
$46,325 under the asking price
Sold$385,000
Sold · October 13, 2026
5701 CAMINO DEL SOL 102
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,254 sqft · $307/sqft
Sold$175,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
6620 Boca Del Mar Drive Apt 507
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,207 sqft · $145/sqft
$20,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33433 or find out what your ZIP 33433 home is worth.






