$555,000
Sold · December 26, 2025
245 SW 3rd Street
Boca Raton, FL 33432
BOCA RATONE HGTS
Explore the area: Boca Raton homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $555,000
- Vs. list price
- 2.1% under
- Days on market
- 55
- Price per sq ft
- $514
This 2-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33432 sold for $555,000 on December 26, 2025. That was 2.1% below its final list price of $567,000. It spent 55 days on the market. At $514 per square foot, it closed 4.5% above the $492 median of the 3 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $555,000
- Sold On
- December 26, 2025
- Days on Site
- 55 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 1
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,080 sqft
- Year Built
- 1960
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- F10530966
- Property Tax
- $2,718 (2024)
- Subdivision
- BOCA RATONE HGTS
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
Welcome to this charming East Boca Raton gem which has been completely renovated inside and out! Exceptional Location! 2 Bedroom 1 Bath single family home, bathed in natural light & blanketed with Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout! Plus you're in an A+ School District making this home ideal for families or investors alike. Bonus: NO HOA! In the heart of Boca Raton, you'll appreciate being within walking distance to downtown Boca & only 1.5 miles from the beach. Beautifully detailed Kitchen boasts SS appliances, stone counters, breakfast bar counter & backsplashes, double undermount sink w/hi arc faucet, contemporary cabinets w/upgraded hardware and adjacent Dining Area w/French door access to generous fenced yard offering meticulous landscapes & large paver patio. Perfect space for creating your own dream Outdoor Oasis ideal for entertaining or relaxing at the end of the day! High efficiency impact windows and doors. All new roof and fascia. Spacious carport. Bring your boat, jet ski or RV! Once you view this perfectly located, move in ready home, you'll be excited to make it your own!
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1960
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 1
- Levels
- One
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Driveway
- Direction Faces
- South
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,080
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- R1D
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Gas Range / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator / Water Softener / Water Heater / Water Purifier / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Tile / Vinyl
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Interior Features
- Bedroom On Main Level
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 1
- Total Rooms
- 4
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Composition / Shingle
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
- Patio & Porch
- Patio / Porch / Balcony
- Lot Features
- Oversized Lot / Sprinklers Automatic / Item14 Acre
Community & HOA
- Association Amenities
- None
- Utilities
- Sewer Available
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions / Other Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 4260
About the Area
Boca Raton homes for sale include everything from mid-$300K Intracoastal condos to $8,000,000+ estate homes inside the same gated address. Boca West, Broken Sound, and Woodfield Country Club start around $400K for condos; their estate homes reach $8,000,000 and higher. East Boca townhomes along the Intracoastal start in the mid-$300Ks. The city has 44 miles of navigable canals and a barrier island coastline. Boca Raton Community High and Spanish River Community High are each rated 8/10 on GreatSchools (2025). Well-priced homes get multiple offers within 10 days. ListSellFL works with buyers and sellers across 28+ Boca communities.
- Homes for Sale
- 1,672
- Under Contract
- 554
- Median List Price
- $565,000
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $702,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $354
- Avg Days on Market
- 111
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 245 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 245 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 245 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 still available?
- 245 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 55 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 245 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432?
- With 20% down ($113,400) on the $567,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 245 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 is about $2,980/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 245 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 245 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 245 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 245 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Boca Raton, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of ByOwner.Com
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$555,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Gregory M Sullivan, ByOwner.Com
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in ZIP 33432
These are the last 6 recorded closings in ZIP 33432, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $492 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 15, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$2,100,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
275 NE 4TH Street
0 bed · 0 bath
$250,000 under the asking price
Sold$2,100,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
423 NE 3rd Street
0 bed · 0 bath
$200,000 under the asking price
Sold$159,777
Sold · October 15, 2026
450 SW 2ND Avenue 205
2 bed · 1 bath · 800 sqft · $200/sqft
Sold$1,200,000
Sold · October 15, 2026
545 NW 7th Street
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,551 sqft · $774/sqft
Sold$810,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
277 NW 3rd Court
4 bed · 3 bath · 1,648 sqft · $492/sqft
$15,000 under the asking price
Sold$590,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
201 Del Rio Boulevard
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,559 sqft · $378/sqft
$49,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in ZIP 33432 or find out what your ZIP 33432 home is worth.






