Skip to content
2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458
Sold
389 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
Loading photos…
All Listings

$1,100,000

Sold · October 7, 2025

2710 W Mallory Boulevard

Jupiter, FL 33458

WINDSOR PARK AT ABACOA PL

Explore the area: Jupiter homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$1,100,000
Vs. list price
13.7% under
Days on market
389
Price per sq ft
$413

This 4-bedroom single-family home in ZIP 33458 sold for $1,100,000 on October 7, 2025. That was 13.7% below its final list price of $1,275,000. It first came on the market at $1,495,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 389 days on the market. At $413 per square foot, it closed in line with the $407 median of the 3 other single-family home sales in the recent closings shown below.

4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2,661
Living Sq Ft
2012
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$1,100,000
Sold On
October 7, 2025
Days on Site
389 Days
Bedrooms
4
Total Baths
4
Full Baths
4
Partial Baths
0
Living Area
2,661 sqft
Total Sq Ft
3,479 sqft
Lot Size
0.21 Acres
Year Built
2012
Property Type
Single Family
MLS #
R11011238
Property Tax
$10,804 (2023)
HOA Fees
$386 / Monthly
Subdivision
WINDSOR PARK AT ABACOA PL
Development
ABACOA
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold

About This Property

PRICE IMPROVEMENT on this 4-bedroom (possibly 5), 4-bath home is nestled on a picturesque tree-lined street in Abacoa, Jupiter, FL, just steps from the vibrant Roger Dean Stadium. Blending cozy appeal with modern amenities, it offers a serene living experience. Inside, enjoy a spacious, light-filled living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite features an en-suite bath, while additional bedrooms accommodate family or guests. Outside, a private oasis awaits—a stunning pool surrounded by lush landscaping, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With shops, dining, and recreation nearby, this home combines convenience and tranquility in one of Jupiter's most desirable neighborhoods. This is a corner lot, with plenty of grass area ready for a ...!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Single Family
Status
Sold
Year Built
2012
Number of Stories
1
Levels
One
Garage Spaces
2
Attached Garage
Yes
Direction Faces
Northwest
Lot Size (Acres)
0.21
Living Sq Ft
2,661
Total Sq Ft
3,479
Zoning
MXD(ci

Interior Features

Appliances
Cooktop / Dishwasher / Disposal / Ice Maker / Microwave / Oven / Refrigerator
Spa
Yes
Main Level Bedrooms
1
Main Level Baths
1
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area
Private Pool
Yes
View
Pool

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$386 / Monthly
MLS Area
5100

Schools

Elementary School
Beacon Cove Intermediate
High School
William T. Dwyer

Browse Jupiter homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Palm Beach. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Jupiter includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Palm Beach, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Palm Beach market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Jupiter listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
584
Under Contract
210
Median List Price
$829,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$754,488
Median $/Sq Ft
$494
Avg Days on Market
110
View all 584 homes for sale in Jupiter →
How do I schedule a tour of 2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458 still available?
2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 389 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458?
With 20% down ($255,000) on the $1,275,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458 is about $6,701/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458 carries an HOA fee of about $386 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
What schools serve 2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458?
2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458 is zoned for Beacon Cove Intermediate (elementary), William T. Dwyer (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
Can I negotiate the price of 2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458?
Often, yes. The right offer on 2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in Jupiter, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of William Raveis Florida, LLC

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$1,100,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 2710 W Mallory Boulevard, Jupiter, FL 33458

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Johnna Weiss, William Raveis Florida, LLC

Similar Listings in Jupiter

All Jupiter Homes →