












$1,750
Sold · August 15, 2025
300 S Dixie Highway C
Lantana, FL
Explore the area: Lantana homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $1,750
- Vs. list price
- At list
- Days on market
- 67
- Price per sq ft
- N/A
This commercial property sold for $1,750 on August 15, 2025. That was exactly its final list price of $1,750. It first came on the market at $1,850, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 67 days on the market.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $1,750
- Sold On
- August 15, 2025
- Days on Site
- 67 Days
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Total Baths
- 1
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,468 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.2 Acres
- Year Built
- 1979
- Property Type
- Commercial
- MLS #
- R11094029
- Property Tax
- $11,243 (2024)
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
About This Property
UNIT C at 300 S Dixie Hwy. Nice office space on Dixie Hwy in Lantana. Good parking and close to everything. One office, main room and a big kitchen. Approximately 800 Sq Feet.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Commercial
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1979
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Levels
- One
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.2
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,468
- Structure Type
- Office
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- C1(cit
Interior Features
- Cooling
- Central Air
- Heating
- Central
- Flooring
- Tile / Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Composition
Community & HOA
- Security
- Smoke Detectors
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Financing Terms
- Other
- MLS Area
- 5640
About the Area
Browse Lantana homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Palm Beach. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Lantana includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Palm Beach, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Palm Beach market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Lantana listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.
- Homes for Sale
- 123
- Under Contract
- 25
- Median List Price
- $349,999
- Median Sale Price (September)
- $315,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $326
- Avg Days on Market
- 119
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 300 S Dixie Highway C, Lantana, FL?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 300 S Dixie Highway C, Lantana, FL. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 300 S Dixie Highway C, Lantana, FL still available?
- 300 S Dixie Highway C, Lantana, FL is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 67 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 300 S Dixie Highway C, Lantana, FL?
- With 20% down ($350) on the $1,750 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 300 S Dixie Highway C, Lantana, FL is about $9/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 300 S Dixie Highway C, Lantana, FL?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 300 S Dixie Highway C, Lantana, FL. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Can I negotiate the price of 300 S Dixie Highway C, Lantana, FL?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 300 S Dixie Highway C, Lantana, FL depends on how it's priced against comparable commercial sales in Lantana, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$1,750
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Robert D'Arinzo, LPT Realty, LLC
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types