$109,000
Sold · June 8, 2026
304 Wellington E 304
West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Explore the area: West Palm Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $109,000
- Vs. list price
- 4.6% under
- Days on market
- 58
- Price per sq ft
- $129
This 1-bedroom condo in Wellington Condos sold for $109,000 on June 8, 2026. That was 4.6% below its final list price of $114,200. It first came on the market at $135,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 58 days on the market. At $129 per square foot, it closed in line with the $132 median of the 6 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $109,000
- Sold On
- June 8, 2026
- Days on Site
- 58 Days
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 1
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 842 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 912 sqft
- Year Built
- 1971
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- R11169034
- Property Tax
- $1,733 (2025)
- HOA Fees
- $677 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- WELLINGTON CONDOS
- Development
- Century Village
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Standard / Listed As Is
About This Property
The seller is offering up to three months of Condo Fees at the closing if accepted sales price. Mostly renovated, Enlarged, One Bedroom, one and half bath on the 3rd Floor of an elevator building! Ready to move in, Priced for quick sale! One Full Bathroom off the bedroom and a Half Bedroom for guests. Large, open Floor plan and tranquil, water views to unwind. Hurry call the agent immediately! The seller says get it sold! Buyer can lease unit after 2 years ownership! Serviced Central AC and Water Heater are recently installed. Condo Association fees include Security, Recreation, Basic Cable, Roof, and Association Dues, pools and Clubhouse. See Amenities in report. No pets allowed. Buyer and Agent must verify all Info. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Subject to errors. The electric Panel has also been updated. The bedroom includes a ensuite area to read of have tea overlooking the water view. Cash Buyers only.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1971
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 3
- Levels
- One
- Parking
- Assigned / Guest
- Direction Faces
- East
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0
- Living Sq Ft
- 842
- Total Sq Ft
- 912
- Structure Type
- Multi Family
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- Multi Unit
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Cooktop / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Ice Maker / Range / Refrigerator / Water Heater
- Cooling
- Central Air / Ceiling Fans
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet / Ceramic Tile
- Interior Features
- Kitchen Island / Living Dining Room / None / Sitting Area In Primary / Tub Shower / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Common Area / Laundry Room / Multiple Locations
- Windows
- Blinds / Drapes / Sliding / Storm Windows
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 1
- Main Level Baths
- 1
- Furnished
- Partially
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Concrete
- Roof
- Flat
- Exterior Features
- Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association / Heated
- Patio & Porch
- Covered / Patio
- Lot Features
- Landscaped / Sprinklers Automatic
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Lagoon / None / Pond
- View
- Lagoon / Pond
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $677 / Monthly
- HOA Name
- Wellington E Association
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Cable Tv / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Pest Control / Pools / Recreation Facilities / Reserve Fund / Roof / Security
- Association Amenities
- Basketball Court / Billiard Room / Boating / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Maintenance Grounds / Indoor Pool / Laundry / Management / Maintenance / Picnic Area / Pier / Pickleball / Park / Pool / Parking / Shuffleboard Court / Sauna / Spa Hot Tub / Security / Sidewalks
- Community Features
- Boat Facilities / Gated / Property Manager On Site / Street Lights / Sidewalks
- Security
- Closed Circuit Cameras / Fire Alarm / Gated With Guard / Gated Community / Smoke Detectors / Security Guard
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- No
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required / No Lease2nd Year Owned / No Boats / No Rv / No Trailer Parking / Rental Restriction
- MLS Area
- 5400
Schools
- Elementary School
- Grassy Waters
- Middle School
- Bear Lakes
- High School
- Palm Beach Lakes
About the Community
Wellington Condos is an age-restricted 55+ community in West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $139,000 to $279,000. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Wellington and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 13
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $174,900
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $174
- Avg Days on Market
- 84
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 still available?
- 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 58 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
- With 20% down ($22,840) on the $114,200 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 is about $600/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 carries an HOA fee of about $677 monthly (Wellington E Association). HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- What schools serve 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
- 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 is zoned for Grassy Waters (elementary), Bear Lakes (middle), Palm Beach Lakes (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 304 Wellington E 304, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in West Palm Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty/P B
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$109,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Gregory Holmes, Keller Williams Realty/P B
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Wellington Condos
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Wellington Condos, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $132 per square foot. The most recent closed on August 17, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$134,000
Sold · August 17, 2026
113 Wellington M
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,062 sqft · $126/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$185,000
Sold · May 26, 2026
168 Wellington J
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,062 sqft · $174/sqft
$40,000 under the asking price
Sold$145,000
Sold · April 23, 2026
312 Wellington F
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,062 sqft · $137/sqft
$4,900 under the asking price
Sold$140,000
Sold · April 15, 2026
268 Wellington J
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,062 sqft · $132/sqft
$29,000 under the asking price
Sold$100,000
Sold · April 15, 2026
202 Wellington A
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,062 sqft · $94/sqft
$65,000 under the asking price
Sold$140,000
Sold · March 6, 2026
265 Wellington J
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,062 sqft · $132/sqft
$5,500 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Wellington Condos or find out what your Wellington Condos home is worth.










