






















$860,000
309 Greymon Drive
West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Explore the area: West Palm Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Price Check
How this price compares
- List price
- $860,000
- Price per sq ft
- $236
- Vs. nearby sales
- 75.2% below
- Days on market
- 154
This 4-bedroom single-family home in Southland Park is listed at $860,000, or $236 per square foot. It has been on the market for 154 days. The 6 most recent single-family home sales in the closings shown below sold at a median of $952 per square foot, so the asking price is 75.2% below what comparable homes here actually sold for.
Estimated monthly payment
$4,520 /mo
Principal and interest only, based on $172,000 down (20%), a 6.875% 30-year fixed rate. Property taxes, homeowners insurance are not included.
Customize this estimateListing Snapshot
- Price
- $860,000
- Days on Site
- 154 Days
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Total Baths
- 5
- Full Baths
- 4
- Partial Baths
- 1
- Living Area
- 3,647 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,849 sqft
- Lot Size
- 0.15 Acres
- Year Built
- 2026
- Property Type
- Single Family
- MLS #
- B26020988
- Property Tax
- $17,213 (2025)
- Subdivision
- SOUTHLAND PARK
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Active
- Special Conditions
- Standard
About This Property
New co-ownership opportunity by Pacaso: Own one-eighth of Palma Verde, a professionally managed turnkey home in West Palm Beach's coveted Southend neighborhood, just minutes from the waterfront, beaches, Worth Avenue shopping, and the dining and culture of downtown Palm Beach. Built with all-concrete construction, this 3,647-square-foot residence offers 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. Interior features include 10-foot ceilings, arched doorways, a gas fireplace, and a chef's kitchen with premium finishes that opens to spacious living and dining areas. Bifold doors create seamless indoor-outdoor living, leading to a private backyard with a heated saltwater pool, spa, outdoor kitchen, steam room, and outdoor shower. Upstairs, a large balcony overlooks the lush grounds. Additional highlights include a whole-home indoor/outdoor sound system, LED security cameras, a garage, and a four-car driveway. Home comes fully furnished and professionally designed.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Single Family
- Status
- Active
- Year Built
- 2026
- Property Condition
- New Construction
- New Construction
- Yes
- Number of Stories
- 2
- Levels
- Two
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Attached Garage
- Yes
- Parking
- Attached / Garage
- Direction Faces
- South
- Lot Size (Acres)
- 0.15
- Living Sq Ft
- 3,647
- Total Sq Ft
- 3,849
- Structure Type
- House
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- SF14(c
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Free Standing Freezer / Disposal / Gas Range / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Marble / Wood
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Interior Features
- Bathtub / High Ceilings / Kitchen Island / Split Bedrooms / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Inside
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 0
- Main Level Baths
- 1
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Roof
- Tile
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Outdoor Kitchen / Outdoor Living Area / Outdoor Shower
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground
- Patio & Porch
- Open / Balcony
- Lot Features
- Less Than Quarter Acre
- Waterfront Features
- None
Community & HOA
- Utilities
- Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- No Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- Restrictions
- No Restrictions
- MLS Area
- 5440
Schools
- Elementary School
- Palm Beach Public
- Middle School
- Conniston Community
- High School
- Forest Hill
About the Community
Southland Park is a luxury community in West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida. Properties are priced from $860,000 to $9,800,000. Pure Equity lists homes in Southland Park and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 10
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $3,732,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $1,462
- Avg Days on Market
- 185
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 309 Greymon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 309 Greymon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 309 Greymon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 still available?
- 309 Greymon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 is currently listed as Active, and has been on the market 154 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 309 Greymon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405?
- With 20% down ($172,000) on the $860,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 309 Greymon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 is about $4,520/mo, before property taxes, insurance. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 309 Greymon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 309 Greymon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- What schools serve 309 Greymon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405?
- 309 Greymon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 is zoned for Palm Beach Public (elementary), Conniston Community (middle), Forest Hill (high). School assignments and boundaries can change year to year, so confirm current zoning with the local school district before you buy.
- Can I negotiate the price of 309 Greymon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 309 Greymon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 depends on how it's priced against comparable single family sales in West Palm Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of Douglas Elliman Jupiter
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated June 23, 2026.
$860,000
Interested in This Property?
Contact us to schedule a showing or ask a question.
Own a home near this one? See what it would sell for today
Listed by Tracy Ward, Douglas Elliman Jupiter
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Southland Park
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Southland Park, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $970 per square foot. The most recent closed on October 9, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$2,275,000
Sold · October 9, 2026
308 Greymon Drive
5 bed · 4.5 bath · 2,436 sqft · $934/sqft
$425,000 under the asking price
Sold$4,115,000
Sold · September 29, 2026
317 Greymon Drive
4 bed · 4.5 bath · 3,689 sqft · $1,115/sqft
$535,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,812,500
Sold · May 22, 2026
3220 S Olive Avenue
4 bed · 3 bath · 1,869 sqft · $970/sqft
$177,500 under the asking price
Sold$3,825,000
Sold · May 14, 2026
206 Greymon Drive
5 bed · 5 bath · 3,588 sqft · $1,066/sqft
$165,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,500,000
Sold · May 12, 2026
301 Edgewood Drive
3 bed · 2 bath · 1,626 sqft · $923/sqft
$49,000 under the asking price
Sold$2,525,000
Sold · April 17, 2026
235 Greymon Drive
4 bed · 4 bath · 2,818 sqft · $896/sqft
$220,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Southland Park or find out what your Southland Park home is worth.









