Skip to content
310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
Sold
8 Days on Market
Virtual Tour
1 / 30
310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 1310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 2310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 3310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 4310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 5310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 6310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 7310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 8310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 9310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 10310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 11310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 12310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 13310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 14310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 15310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 16310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 17310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 18310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 19310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 20310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 21310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 22310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 23310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 24310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 25310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 26310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 27310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 28310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 29310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 photo 30
All Listings

$415,000

Sold · March 27, 2026

310 Laurel Oaks Way

Jupiter, FL 33458

LAUREL OAKS AT JUPITER 2

Explore the area: Jupiter homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate

What this home sold for

Sold price
$415,000
Vs. list price
2.4% under
Days on market
8
Price per sq ft
$295

This 3-bedroom townhouse in ZIP 33458 sold for $415,000 on March 27, 2026. That was 2.4% below its final list price of $425,000. It spent 8 days on the market.

3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,405
Living Sq Ft
1994
Year Built

Listing Snapshot

Sold Price
$415,000
Sold On
March 27, 2026
Days on Site
8 Days
Bedrooms
3
Total Baths
3
Full Baths
2
Partial Baths
1
Living Area
1,405 sqft
Total Sq Ft
1,676 sqft
Lot Size
0.09 Acres
Year Built
1994
Property Type
Townhouse
MLS #
R11159314
Property Tax
$1,873 (2025)
HOA Fees
$197 / Monthly
Subdivision
LAUREL OAKS AT JUPITER 2
Development
Laurel Oaks
County
Palm Beach
Status
Sold
Special Conditions
Listed As Is

About This Property

Welcome to 310 Laurel Oaks Way, a light and bright, nicely appointed and updated, spacious townhome in the heart of Jupiter. The enclosed screened in patio and tranquil back yard offer privacy and invite relaxation, complete with brick pavers, turf and new wood fence on a treed corner lot. Recent upgrades include: hurricane impact windows and doors downstairs and accordion shutters upstairs, popcorn free ceilings, recently renovated primary bathroom shower, new a/c and freshly painted living room. The second floor includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. One bedroom has twin murphy beds, creating a flexible space for guests or home office. Other features include a long driveway to accommodate multiple vehicles, a one car garage, and completely enclosed back yard & No carpeting. Pet friendly!

MLS media link

General Features

Property Type
Townhouse
Status
Sold
Year Built
1994
Property Condition
Resale
Number of Stories
2
Levels
Two
Garage Spaces
1
Attached Garage
Yes
Parking
Attached / Garage
Direction Faces
North
Lot Size (Acres)
0.09
Living Sq Ft
1,405
Total Sq Ft
1,676
Structure Type
Townhouse
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water Source
Public
Zoning
R3(cit

Interior Features

Appliances
Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Water Heater
Cooling
Central Air / Ceiling Fans
Heating
Central
Flooring
Laminate
Interior Features
Dual Sinks / Living Dining Room / Separate Shower / Upper Level Primary / Walk In Closets
Laundry
Washer Hookup / Dryer Hookup / In Garage
Windows
Blinds
Main Level Bedrooms
0
Main Level Baths
1
Total Rooms
6
Furnished
Unfurnished

Exterior Features

Construction
Block
Roof
Composition / Shingle
Exterior Features
Outdoor Living Area / Porch
Architectural Style
Traditional
Pool Features
Association
Patio & Porch
Covered / Patio / Porch / Screened
Lot Features
Less Than Quarter Acre
Waterfront Features
None
View
Garden

Community & HOA

HOA Fee
$197 / Monthly
HOA Includes
Maintenance Grounds / Recreation Facilities
Association Amenities
Park / Pool / Sidewalks
Community Features
Home Owners Association / Street Lights
Security
None
Utilities
Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
Pets Allowed
Breed Restrictions / Yes
Financing Terms
Cash / Conventional / FHA / Va Loan
Restrictions
Buyer Approval Required / Rental Restriction
MLS Area
5100

Browse Jupiter homes for sale across every neighborhood and price point in Palm Beach. Available homes span single-family, townhome, and condo segments throughout the city. Jupiter includes gated golf communities, 55+ active adult neighborhoods, waterfront estates, and newer master-planned subdivisions. HOA fees vary by community type, from modest maintenance fees in non-gated subdivisions to higher dues in full-amenity country clubs. The city sits within Palm Beach, offering access to South Florida beaches, major employment centers, and healthcare hubs. For current Palm Beach market data, see Florida Realtors' monthly statistics. Browse the latest Jupiter listings below. Then connect with a Pure Equity agent to schedule a private showing.

Homes for Sale
584
Under Contract
210
Median List Price
$829,000
Median Sale Price (September)
$754,488
Median $/Sq Ft
$494
Avg Days on Market
110
View all 584 homes for sale in Jupiter →
How do I schedule a tour of 310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458?
Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
Is 310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 still available?
310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 8 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
How much is the monthly payment for 310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458?
With 20% down ($85,000) on the $425,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 is about $2,234/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
How do I get pre-approved to buy 310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458?
Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
Does 310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 have an HOA fee?
Yes: 310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 carries an HOA fee of about $197 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
Can I negotiate the price of 310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458?
Often, yes. The right offer on 310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458 depends on how it's priced against comparable townhouse sales in Jupiter, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.

Listing courtesy of Illustrated Properties LLC (Co

Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.

$415,000

Own a home nearby?

This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.

Re: 310 Laurel Oaks Way, Jupiter, FL 33458

By submitting you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Listed by Lisa Cohen Cole, Illustrated Properties LLC (Co

Similar Listings in Jupiter

All Jupiter Homes →