





























$1,940,000
Sold · July 9, 2025
3440 S Ocean Boulevard 403n
Palm Beach, FL 33480
Explore the area: Palm Beach homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $1,940,000
- Vs. list price
- 11.8% under
- Days on market
- 113
- Price per sq ft
- $910
This 3-bedroom condo in Halcyon Of Palm Beach sold for $1,940,000 on July 9, 2025. That was 11.8% below its final list price of $2,199,000. It first came on the market at $2,490,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 113 days on the market. At $910 per square foot, it closed 56.4% above the $582 median of the 6 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $1,940,000
- Sold On
- July 9, 2025
- Days on Site
- 113 Days
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Total Baths
- 3
- Full Baths
- 3
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 2,131 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,764 sqft
- Year Built
- 1980
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- R11060356
- Property Tax
- $29,763 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $3,546 / Monthly
- Subdivision
- HALCYON OF PALM BEACH
- Development
- The Halcyon
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Just Reduced (by 12%): The Palm Beach Gem On The Ocean! Ready to be polished into your stunning Jewel with your updating touches! This over-sized corner unit offers coveted DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS from every bedroom, full-length, high-impact sliders & 88' wrap around balcony. The rare ensuite 3 BR/3 Bath unit features a spacious, panoramic great room that captivates all who see it! The Halcyon has been fully updated inside and out (roof & structural work completed). On 11 acre campus, resort-style pool, spa, tennis, 24-hour concierge, grand lobby, covered parking, gym, and more. Nearby: The Four Seasons, PGA-rated public Par 3, Worth Ave. shopping/dining and more. Reimagine The Halcyon's best into a stunning jewel and enjoy it as the Palm Beach renaissance goes on! Call the Sotheby's team.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1980
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 6
- Levels
- Multi Split
- Garage Spaces
- 1
- Parking
- Assigned / Garage
- Direction Faces
- East
- Living Sq Ft
- 2,131
- Total Sq Ft
- 2,764
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- R-D(2)
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Water Heater / Water Heater / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Spa
- Yes
- Spa Features
- In Ground
- Interior Features
- Bathtub / Dual Sinks / Eat In Kitchen / Living Dining Room / Split Bedrooms / Soaking Tub / Separate Shower / Bar / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Inside
- Windows
- Storm Windows
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 3
- Main Level Baths
- 3
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
- Private Pool
- Yes
- Pool Features
- In Ground
- Patio & Porch
- Open / Wrap Around / Balcony
- Waterfront
- Yes
- Waterfront Features
- Ocean Front
- View
- Ocean
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $3,546 / Monthly
- HOA Includes
- Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Sewer / Trash / Water
- Association Amenities
- Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Spa Hot Tub
- Security
- Security System / Fire Sprinkler System / Lobby Secured
- Utilities
- Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Restrictions / Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional
- MLS Area
- 5004
About the Community
Halcyon Of Palm Beach is a luxury waterfront, luxury community in Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida. Properties are priced from $585,000 to $3,400,000. Pure Equity lists homes in Halcyon Of Palm Beach and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 7
- Under Contract
- 0
- Median List Price
- $1,535,000
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $738
- Avg Days on Market
- 60
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 3440 S Ocean Boulevard 403n, Palm Beach, FL 33480?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 3440 S Ocean Boulevard 403n, Palm Beach, FL 33480. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 3440 S Ocean Boulevard 403n, Palm Beach, FL 33480 still available?
- 3440 S Ocean Boulevard 403n, Palm Beach, FL 33480 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 113 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 3440 S Ocean Boulevard 403n, Palm Beach, FL 33480?
- With 20% down ($439,800) on the $2,199,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 3440 S Ocean Boulevard 403n, Palm Beach, FL 33480 is about $11,557/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 3440 S Ocean Boulevard 403n, Palm Beach, FL 33480?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 3440 S Ocean Boulevard 403n, Palm Beach, FL 33480. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 3440 S Ocean Boulevard 403n, Palm Beach, FL 33480 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 3440 S Ocean Boulevard 403n, Palm Beach, FL 33480 carries an HOA fee of about $3,546 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 3440 S Ocean Boulevard 403n, Palm Beach, FL 33480?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 3440 S Ocean Boulevard 403n, Palm Beach, FL 33480 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Palm Beach, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of One Sotheby's International Realty
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$1,940,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Patrick Meyer, One Sotheby's International Realty
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Halcyon Of Palm Beach
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Halcyon Of Palm Beach, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $583 per square foot. The most recent closed on August 26, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$1,815,000
Sold · August 26, 2026
3440 S Ocean Boulevard 502s
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,131 sqft · $852/sqft
$180,000 under the asking price
Sold$559,350
Sold · July 28, 2026
3440 S Ocean Boulevard 107s
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,457 sqft · $384/sqft
$25,650 under the asking price
Sold$2,500,000
Sold · June 15, 2026
3440 S Ocean Boulevard 402s
3 bed · 3 bath · 2,131 sqft · $1,173/sqft
$250,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,095,000
Sold · June 9, 2026
3440 S Ocean Boulevard 105N
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,885 sqft · $581/sqft
$104,000 under the asking price
Sold$1,300,000
Sold · April 30, 2026
3440 S Ocean Boulevard 201n
3 bed · 2.5 bath · 2,230 sqft · $583/sqft
$295,000 under the asking price
Sold$650,000
Sold · April 15, 2026
3440 S Ocean Boulevard 406s
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,457 sqft · $446/sqft
$25,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Halcyon Of Palm Beach or find out what your Halcyon Of Palm Beach home is worth.









