$105,000
Sold · August 21, 2025
3595 Birdie Drive 601
Lake Worth, FL 33467
POINCIANA PLACE CONDO A,B AND C
Explore the area: Lake Worth homes for sale · Palm Beach County real estate
Sale Summary
What this home sold for
- Sold price
- $105,000
- Vs. list price
- 4.5% under
- Days on market
- 98
- Price per sq ft
- $96
This 2-bedroom condo in Poinciana Place Condo A,B And C sold for $105,000 on August 21, 2025. That was 4.5% below its final list price of $110,000. It first came on the market at $125,000, so the price was adjusted before it sold. It spent 98 days on the market. At $96 per square foot, it closed 12.7% below the $110 median of the 6 other condo sales in the recent closings shown below.
Listing Snapshot
- Sold Price
- $105,000
- Sold On
- August 21, 2025
- Days on Site
- 98 Days
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Total Baths
- 2
- Full Baths
- 2
- Partial Baths
- 0
- Living Area
- 1,090 sqft
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,090 sqft
- Year Built
- 1978
- Property Type
- Condo
- MLS #
- R11080367
- Property Tax
- $2,414 (2024)
- HOA Fees
- $815
- Subdivision
- POINCIANA PLACE CONDO A,B AND C
- County
- Palm Beach
- Status
- Sold
- Special Conditions
- Listed As Is
About This Property
Welcome to this rarely available top-floor corner unit in the desirable Birdie Drive area of Poinciana. Offering peaceful golf course views, extra privacy, and a location just steps from the pool. With elevator access and a layout designed for both comfort and convenience, this home is a rare find. Step inside to warm wood floors and an open, light-filled living space featuring oversized sliding glass doors. A dedicated laundry closet adds everyday ease, while the dining area just off the entryway is accented by a stylish pendant light fixture. The kitchen offers a functional layout with wood-look laminate flooring, generous cabinet space, and direct access to a private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening breezes. The spacious primary suite includes dual closets and large sliding doors that lead to your screened-in balcony, showcasing scenic views of the golf course. The en-suite bath features a tiled shower, built-in shelving, and a clean finish. The secondary bedroom offers plenty of space and storage, with a nearby guest bath that includes a tiled shower/tub combo and matching tile floors. Enjoy quiet evenings or entertaining guests from your private 6th-floor balcony with three access points, lake and golf course views, a large storage closet, and roll-down storm shutters for added peace of mind. Poinciana offers a lifestyle rich in amenities, including a clubhouse with social events, Mel's Way Bistro with live music, multiple swimming pools, tennis courts, bocce, shuffleboard, and walking trails. Golf enthusiasts will enjoy the 18-hole course on a flexible, pay-as-you-play basis no mandatory memberships here. The monthly HOA covers: Exterior Insurance, Water, Pest Control, Hotwire TV & High Speed Internet. Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike, this home is close to Okeeheelee Park, the Green House Bazaar farmers market, and just a short stroll to nearby shops and restaurants. Comfort, convenience, and community all come together in this beautiful residence.
MLS media linkGeneral Features
- Property Type
- Condo
- Status
- Sold
- Year Built
- 1978
- Property Condition
- Resale
- Number of Stories
- 6
- Garage Spaces
- 0
- Parking
- Assigned / Guest
- Direction Faces
- West
- Living Sq Ft
- 1,090
- Total Sq Ft
- 1,090
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
- Water Source
- Public
- Zoning
- RS
Interior Features
- Appliances
- Dryer / Dishwasher / Electric Range / Electric Water Heater / Disposal / Microwave / Refrigerator / Washer
- Cooling
- Central Air / Electric
- Heating
- Central / Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet / Vinyl / Wood
- Interior Features
- Dining Area / Separate Formal Dining Room / Entrance Foyer / Main Level Primary / Pantry / Split Bedrooms / Storage / Separate Shower / Walk In Closets
- Laundry
- Inside / Laundry Closet
- Windows
- Blinds / Sliding
- Main Level Bedrooms
- 2
- Main Level Baths
- 2
- Total Rooms
- 7
- Furnished
- Unfurnished
Exterior Features
- Construction
- Block / Concrete
- Exterior Features
- Balcony / Outdoor Living Area
- Pool Features
- Association
- Patio & Porch
- Covered / Screened / Balcony
- Lot Features
- On Golf Course
- Waterfront Features
- None
- View
- Golf Course
Community & HOA
- HOA Fee
- $815
- HOA Includes
- Common Areas / Cable Tv / Insurance / Maintenance Grounds / Recreation Facilities / Sewer / Trash / Water
- Association Amenities
- Bocce Court / Billiard Room / Clubhouse / Fitness Center / Golf Course / Pool / Parking / Putting Greens / Recreation Facilities / Restaurant / Shuffleboard Court / Tennis Courts / Trails / Elevators
- Security
- None
- Utilities
- Cable Available / Sewer Available / Water Available
- Pets Allowed
- No
- 55+ Community
- Yes
- Financing Terms
- Cash / Conventional / Va Loan
- Restrictions
- Buyer Approval Required / No Rv / No Truck / Rental Restriction
- MLS Area
- 5750
About the Community
Poinciana Place Condo A,B And C is an age-restricted 55+ community in Lake Worth, Palm Beach County, Florida, governed under the Housing for Older Persons Act (HOPA). Homes are priced from $112,500 to $130,500. At least one resident per home must be 55 or older. Pure Equity lists homes in Poinciana Place Condo A,B And C and represents buyers. Commission is negotiable, and what we are paid is agreed with you in writing before you commit to anything.
- Homes for Sale
- 2
- Under Contract
- 1
- Median List Price
- $113,500
- Median $/Sq Ft
- $104
- Avg Days on Market
- 10
Frequently Asked Questions
- How do I schedule a tour of 3595 Birdie Drive 601, Lake Worth, FL 33467?
- Use the Tour button on this listing to request a showing of 3595 Birdie Drive 601, Lake Worth, FL 33467. Pick a day and time and choose an in-person or video-chat tour, and a Pure Equity agent will confirm your visit, often the same day.
- Is 3595 Birdie Drive 601, Lake Worth, FL 33467 still available?
- 3595 Birdie Drive 601, Lake Worth, FL 33467 is currently listed as Sold, and has been on the market 98 days. Status updates directly from the MLS as homes go under contract, so ask us to confirm availability before you plan a visit.
- How much is the monthly payment for 3595 Birdie Drive 601, Lake Worth, FL 33467?
- With 20% down ($22,000) on the $110,000 list price and a 30-year fixed loan at an illustrative 6.875% rate, the estimated principal & interest for 3595 Birdie Drive 601, Lake Worth, FL 33467 is about $578/mo, before property taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Use the payment estimate on this page to adjust the down payment and rate.
- How do I get pre-approved to buy 3595 Birdie Drive 601, Lake Worth, FL 33467?
- Getting pre-approved shows sellers you're a serious buyer and clarifies your true budget before you offer on 3595 Birdie Drive 601, Lake Worth, FL 33467. Contact Pure Equity and we'll connect you with a trusted local lender to review your financing options, no obligation.
- Does 3595 Birdie Drive 601, Lake Worth, FL 33467 have an HOA fee?
- Yes: 3595 Birdie Drive 601, Lake Worth, FL 33467 carries an HOA fee of about $815 monthly. HOA dues usually cover community amenities and shared maintenance; ask us for the current budget, rules, and exactly what's included.
- Can I negotiate the price of 3595 Birdie Drive 601, Lake Worth, FL 33467?
- Often, yes. The right offer on 3595 Birdie Drive 601, Lake Worth, FL 33467 depends on how it's priced against comparable condo sales in Lake Worth, how long it's been listed, and how motivated the seller is. Pure Equity will run the comps and help you craft a competitive, well-supported offer.
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Direct
Listing information is provided by BeachesMLS, Inc.and is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate by the MLS or Pure Equity. Information is for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties. © 2026 BeachesMLS, Inc. Last updated July 1, 2026.
$105,000
Own a home nearby?
This sale is now a comparable for every home around it. Get a free estimate of what yours would sell for today.
Listed by Brett A Colby, RE/MAX Direct
Map & Location
Featured Communities
Cities in Palm Beach County
Zip Codes in Palm Beach County
Property Types
Recent Sales
Recently sold homes in Poinciana Place Condo A,B And C
These are the last 6 recorded closings in Poinciana Place Condo A,B And C, with the price each home actually sold for rather than what it was listed at. They closed at a median of $110 per square foot. The most recent closed on September 11, 2026. Closed sales are what an appraiser and a buyer's agent will look at, so they are the starting point for pricing a home here.
Sold$118,500
Sold · September 11, 2026
3597 Birdie Drive 202c
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,090 sqft · $109/sqft
$3,000 under the asking price
Sold$185,000
Sold · May 29, 2026
3595 Birdie Drive 601
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,090 sqft · $170/sqft
$4,900 under the asking price
Sold$109,000
Sold · May 20, 2026
3595 Birdie Drive 408
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,090 sqft · $100/sqft
$16,500 under the asking price
Sold$120,000
Sold · May 13, 2026
3597 Birdie Drive 106
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,090 sqft · $110/sqft
$5,000 over the asking price
Sold$80,000
Sold · November 17, 2025
3595 Birdie Drive 203
1 bed · 1.5 bath · 824 sqft · $97/sqft
$5,000 under the asking price
Sold$131,000
Sold · October 29, 2025
3595 Birdie Drive 406
2 bed · 2 bath · 1,090 sqft · $120/sqft
$19,000 under the asking price
See every recorded sale in Poinciana Place Condo A,B And C or find out what your Poinciana Place Condo A,B And C home is worth.








